Home > PS Ratio > RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS

RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS is 25.72.

Share Price ₹1,763.5Oct 28,2026
Market Cap ₹8,094.5 Cr
Sales-TTM₹314.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales25.72xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS
Please provide your vote to see the results
RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹8,094.5 Cr] as on Oct 28,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹314.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 25.72x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS , the investors are currently willing to pay '25.72 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS

- RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's latest p/e ratio is 25.72x.

- RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 9.03x.

- RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 10.12x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 12.06x.

- RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 5.93x.


How does RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Refractories Industry?

Peer Comparison (Refractories Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 314.825.728,094.5
VESUVIUS INDIA LTD2,133.83.637,739.9
RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LTD4,073.61.807,316.4
IFGL REFRACTORIES LTD1,952.60.641,253.8
MONOLITHISCH INDIA LTD178.815.182,714.3
FOSECO CRUCIBLE (INDIA) LTD178.16.111,088.0
ORIENT CERATECH LTD405.81.14464.3

Refractories Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.64x
Max industry PS 25.72x
Median industry PS 3.63x
Average industry PS 7.75x



You may also like the below Video Courses