Home > PS Ratio > LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

LAMBODHARA TEXTILES
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES is 0.51.

Share Price ₹115.2Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹119.8 Cr
Sales-TTM₹232.7 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales0.51xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for LAMBODHARA TEXTILES
Please provide your vote to see the results
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹119.8 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹232.7 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.51x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for LAMBODHARA TEXTILES , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.51 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

- LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's latest p/e ratio is 0.51x.

- LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.57x.

- LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.58x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 0.73x.

- LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.36x.


How does LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Textile - Spinning Industry?

Peer Comparison (Textile - Spinning Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 232.70.51119.8
TRIDENT LTD6,781.01.5410,436.5
SANATHAN TEXTILES LTD4,400.60.964,210.9
NITIN SPINNERS LTD3,295.61.033,386.1
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,256.40.964,067.6
SUMEET INDUSTRIES LTD1,074.30.62662.1
PASHUPATI COTSPIN LTD699.32.351,645.8
JAYBHARAT TEXTILES & REAL ESTATE LTD31.026.45819.3
NAHAR SPINNING MILLS LTD3,364.70.26868.6
AMBIKA COTTON MILLS LTD846.90.98830.6
GHCL TEXTILES LTD1,459.80.771,117.4

Textile - Spinning Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs LAMBODHARA TEXTILES 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.26x
Max industry PS 26.45x
Median industry PS 0.96x
Average industry PS 3.31x



You may also like the below Video Courses