Home > PS Ratio > KEMP & COMPANY

KEMP & COMPANY
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of KEMP & COMPANY is 34.09.

Share Price ₹1,098.2Oct 09,2026
Market Cap ₹120.8 Cr
Sales-TTM₹3.5 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales34.09xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for KEMP & COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results
KEMP & COMPANY is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of KEMP & COMPANY

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of KEMP & COMPANY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹120.8 Cr] as on Oct 09,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹3.5 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 34.09x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for KEMP & COMPANY , the investors are currently willing to pay '34.09 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of KEMP & COMPANY !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of KEMP & COMPANY over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of KEMP & COMPANY


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for KEMP & COMPANY

- KEMP & COMPANY 's latest p/e ratio is 34.09x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 34.83x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 32.94x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 53.96x.

- KEMP & COMPANY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 21.5x.


How does KEMP & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
KEMP & COMPANY 3.534.09120.8
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD111,431.03.20356,449.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.8040,628.7
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.210.5151,332.2
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,970.75.4348,722.3
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2329,715.2
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,622.9711,070.3
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.9915,282.4
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.45.6711,273.1
MMTC LTD2.73,018.138,239.5
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.558,238.9

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs KEMP & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,622.97x
Max industry PS 3,018.13x
Median industry PS 5.43x
Average industry PS 133.51x



You may also like the below Video Courses