Home > PS Ratio > GOODRICKE GROUP

GOODRICKE GROUP
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of GOODRICKE GROUP is 0.55.

Share Price ₹212.0Oct 28,2026
Market Cap ₹457.9 Cr
Sales-TTM₹838.1 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales0.55xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for GOODRICKE GROUP
Please provide your vote to see the results
GOODRICKE GROUP is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of GOODRICKE GROUP

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of GOODRICKE GROUP is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹457.9 Cr] as on Oct 28,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹838.1 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.55x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for GOODRICKE GROUP , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.55 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of GOODRICKE GROUP !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of GOODRICKE GROUP over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of GOODRICKE GROUP


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for GOODRICKE GROUP

- GOODRICKE GROUP 's latest p/e ratio is 0.55x.

- GOODRICKE GROUP 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.43x.

- GOODRICKE GROUP 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.4x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, GOODRICKE GROUP 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 0.53x.

- GOODRICKE GROUP 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 0.39x.


How does GOODRICKE GROUP 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Tea/Coffee Industry?

Peer Comparison (Tea/Coffee Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
GOODRICKE GROUP 838.10.55457.9
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD21,555.64.5898,687.7
CCL PRODUCTS (INDIA) LTD4,686.22.6812,543.0
ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LTD297.43.701,101.6
MCLEOD RUSSEL INDIA LTD1,199.70.38457.3
THE UNITED NILGIRI TEA ESTATES COMPANY LTD81.02.51203.0
THE PERIA KARAMALAI TEA AND PRODUCE COMPANY LTD60.83.36204.3
JAY SHREE TEA & INDUSTRIES LTD946.50.24229.0
ROSSELL INDIA LTD219.40.84184.0
NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD25.47.63194.0
BENGAL TEA & FABRICS LTD52.62.26118.9

Tea/Coffee Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs GOODRICKE GROUP 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.24x
Max industry PS 7.63x
Median industry PS 2.51x
Average industry PS 2.61x



You may also like the below Video Courses