Home > PS Ratio > BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE

BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE is 3.70.

Share Price ₹370.1Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹4,833.5 Cr
Sales-TTM₹1,307.2 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales3.70xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹4,833.5 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹1,307.2 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 3.70x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE , the investors are currently willing to pay '3.70 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE

- BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's latest p/e ratio is 3.70x.

- BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 2.84x.

- BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's operated at median p/e ratio of 2.74x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 3.89x.

- BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 2.23x.


How does BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Household & Personal Products Industry?

Peer Comparison (Household & Personal Products Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 1,307.23.704,833.5
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD68,359.06.41437,964.0
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD16,638.15.0183,422.4
DABUR INDIA LTD13,552.44.7964,926.8
COLGATEPALMOLIVE (INDIA) LTD6,390.66.7943,373.6
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE LTD4,244.95.2422,253.3
GILLETTE INDIA LTD3,175.87.2723,084.8
EMAMI LTD3,914.63.9515,444.8
CUPID LTD454.995.9443,641.0
JYOTHY LABS LTD2,847.02.226,318.3
SAFARI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD2,107.82.745,784.3

Household & Personal Products Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 2.22x
Max industry PS 95.94x
Median industry PS 5.01x
Average industry PS 13.10x



You may also like the below Video Courses