Home > PS Ratio > AARTI SURFACTANTS

AARTI SURFACTANTS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of AARTI SURFACTANTS is 0.41.

Share Price ₹445.0Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹378.3 Cr
Sales-TTM₹916.1 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales0.41xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for AARTI SURFACTANTS
Please provide your vote to see the results
AARTI SURFACTANTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of AARTI SURFACTANTS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of AARTI SURFACTANTS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹378.3 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹916.1 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.41x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for AARTI SURFACTANTS , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.41 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of AARTI SURFACTANTS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of AARTI SURFACTANTS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of AARTI SURFACTANTS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for AARTI SURFACTANTS

- AARTI SURFACTANTS 's latest p/e ratio is 0.41x.

- AARTI SURFACTANTS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.64x.

- AARTI SURFACTANTS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.6x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, AARTI SURFACTANTS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 0.99x.

- AARTI SURFACTANTS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.32x.


How does AARTI SURFACTANTS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Household & Personal Products Industry?

Peer Comparison (Household & Personal Products Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
AARTI SURFACTANTS 916.10.41378.3
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD66,374.06.44427,626.0
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD16,050.15.4387,147.8
DABUR INDIA LTD13,552.44.7964,926.8
COLGATEPALMOLIVE (INDIA) LTD6,390.66.8343,626.5
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE LTD4,244.95.2022,093.8
GILLETTE INDIA LTD3,175.87.4323,596.6
EMAMI LTD3,914.64.0916,009.2
CUPID LTD454.990.6041,213.9
JYOTHY LABS LTD2,847.02.266,435.8
SAFARI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LTD2,107.82.845,996.2

Household & Personal Products Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs AARTI SURFACTANTS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.41x
Max industry PS 90.60x
Median industry PS 5.20x
Average industry PS 12.39x



You may also like the below Video Courses