Home > PE Ratio > SAVERA INDUSTRIES

SAVERA INDUSTRIES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of SAVERA INDUSTRIES is 17.71.

Share Price ₹162.0Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹192.8 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹10.9 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Earnings17.71xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SAVERA INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
SAVERA INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of SAVERA INDUSTRIES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of SAVERA INDUSTRIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹192.8 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹10.9 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 17.71x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SAVERA INDUSTRIES , the investors are currently willing to pay 17.71 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of SAVERA INDUSTRIES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of SAVERA INDUSTRIES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of SAVERA INDUSTRIES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for SAVERA INDUSTRIES

- SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's latest p/e ratio is 17.71x.

- SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 9.14x.

- SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 11.58x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 15.34x.

- SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 0x.


How does SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry?

Peer Comparison (Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
SAVERA INDUSTRIES 10.8817.71192.8
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD2,266.6548.48109,889.0
EIH LTD688.3427.4518,895.4
CHALET HOTELS LTD528.0135.2218,595.9
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD589.1222.1913,070.2
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD490.4241.9320,561.8
LEMON TREE HOTELS LTD298.4030.098,980.1
MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD51.8678.504,071.0
INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD82.4769.485,729.8
JUNIPER HOTELS LTD165.8729.194,841.7
SAMHI HOTELS LTD574.895.733,293.2

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs SAVERA INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 5.73x
Max industry PE 78.50x
Median industry PE 30.09x
Average industry PE 36.91x



You may also like the below Video Courses