Home > PE Ratio > RPSG VENTURES

RPSG VENTURES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of RPSG VENTURES is -32.20.

Share Price ₹801.9Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹2,654.1 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-82.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-32.20xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for RPSG VENTURES
Please provide your vote to see the results
RPSG VENTURES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of RPSG VENTURES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of RPSG VENTURES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹2,654.1 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-82.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -32.20x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for RPSG VENTURES , the investors are currently willing to pay -32.20 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of RPSG VENTURES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of RPSG VENTURES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of RPSG VENTURES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for RPSG VENTURES

- RPSG VENTURES 's latest p/e ratio is -32.20x.

- RPSG VENTURES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 2.37x.

- RPSG VENTURES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, RPSG VENTURES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 11.87x.

- RPSG VENTURES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does RPSG VENTURES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in IT - Software Industry?

Peer Comparison (IT - Software Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
RPSG VENTURES -82.43-32.202,654.1
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD51,858.0017.64914,652.0
INFOSYS LTD30,788.0015.22468,528.0
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD18,368.0021.04386,426.0
WIPRO LTD13,209.0014.23187,950.0
TECH MAHINDRA LTD5,574.5031.46175,398.0
LTM LTD5,195.4023.62122,718.0
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD3,412.9024.6384,063.8
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD1,803.2749.9990,153.4
COFORGE LTD2,099.5040.0984,177.3
MPHASIS LTD1,915.2824.8747,640.1

IT - Software Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs RPSG VENTURES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -32.20x
Max industry PE 49.99x
Median industry PE 23.62x
Average industry PE 20.96x



You may also like the below Video Courses