Home > PE Ratio > REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE

REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE is -4.22.

Share Price ₹361.5Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹162.7 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-38.6 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-4.22xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE
Please provide your vote to see the results
REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹162.7 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-38.6 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -4.22x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE , the investors are currently willing to pay -4.22 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE

- REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's latest p/e ratio is -4.22x.

- REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.00x.

- REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 0x.

- REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Engineering - Construction Industry?

Peer Comparison (Engineering - Construction Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE -38.58-4.22162.7
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD19,816.7025.31501,514.0
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD805.1746.6437,551.2
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD954.1420.5719,626.8
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD1,128.5719.3721,858.0
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD601.2035.1421,127.5
TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD431.0722.239,580.8
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD686.8719.8313,621.1
IRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD468.4519.599,174.7
KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD553.6215.758,719.4
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD143.6455.828,017.7

Engineering - Construction Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs REFEX RENEWABLES & INFRASTRUCTURE 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -4.22x
Max industry PE 55.82x
Median industry PE 20.57x
Average industry PE 25.09x



You may also like the below Video Courses