Home > PE Ratio > OSWAL GREENTECH

OSWAL GREENTECH
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of OSWAL GREENTECH is -8.31.

Share Price ₹19.6Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹503.8 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-60.7 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Earnings-8.31xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for OSWAL GREENTECH
Please provide your vote to see the results
OSWAL GREENTECH is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of OSWAL GREENTECH

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of OSWAL GREENTECH is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹503.8 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-60.7 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -8.31x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for OSWAL GREENTECH , the investors are currently willing to pay -8.31 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of OSWAL GREENTECH !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of OSWAL GREENTECH over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of OSWAL GREENTECH


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for OSWAL GREENTECH

- OSWAL GREENTECH 's latest p/e ratio is -8.31x.

- OSWAL GREENTECH 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 50.27x.

- OSWAL GREENTECH 's operated at median p/e ratio of 13.63x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, OSWAL GREENTECH 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 117.44x.

- OSWAL GREENTECH 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does OSWAL GREENTECH 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
OSWAL GREENTECH -60.66-8.31503.8
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD20,616.0013.23272,791.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,098.9522.1346,448.4
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD6,006.754.2525,555.6
TVS HOLDINGS LTD3,932.485.7722,706.2
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD1,127.6320.8723,539.1
JSW HOLDINGS LTD123.39101.2512,493.1
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD278.5250.3814,031.7
JM FINANCIAL LTD1,088.0410.3211,225.7
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD136.9664.498,832.0
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD1,844.423.947,264.7

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs OSWAL GREENTECH 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -8.31x
Max industry PE 101.25x
Median industry PE 13.23x
Average industry PE 26.21x



You may also like the below Video Courses