Home > PE Ratio > MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES

MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES is 40.81.

Share Price ₹197.8Oct 22,2026
Market Cap ₹6,072.5 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹148.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings40.81xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹6,072.5 Cr] as on Oct 22,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹148.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 40.81x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES , the investors are currently willing to pay 40.81 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES

- MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's latest p/e ratio is 40.81x.

- MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 32.39x.

- MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 34.96x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 46.66x.

- MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 12.49x.


How does MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Consumer Food Industry?

Peer Comparison (Consumer Food Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 148.8240.816,072.5
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD3,421.7539.72135,909.0
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD2,637.2942.38111,763.0
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD371.7471.8926,723.7
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD348.3268.6923,925.4
BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD255.3645.8611,709.4
ZYDUS WELLNESS LTD188.2080.3515,122.2
DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL LTD-27.54-534.4814,721.3
LT FOODS LTD639.6620.8813,358.8
ORKLA INDIA LTD294.7625.407,487.2
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES LTD246.6544.7011,025.9

Consumer Food Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs MRS BECTORS FOOD SPECIALITIES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -534.48x
Max industry PE 80.35x
Median industry PE 42.38x
Average industry PE -4.89x



You may also like the below Video Courses