Home > PE Ratio > MBL INFRASTRUCTURE

MBL INFRASTRUCTURE
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE is -23.12.

Share Price ₹22.8Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹355.3 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-15.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-23.12xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for MBL INFRASTRUCTURE
Please provide your vote to see the results
MBL INFRASTRUCTURE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹355.3 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-15.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -23.12x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for MBL INFRASTRUCTURE , the investors are currently willing to pay -23.12 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of MBL INFRASTRUCTURE


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for MBL INFRASTRUCTURE

- MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's latest p/e ratio is -23.12x.

- MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 382.44x.

- MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 1908.9x.

- MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Engineering - Construction Industry?

Peer Comparison (Engineering - Construction Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
MBL INFRASTRUCTURE -15.37-23.12355.3
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD19,816.7025.37502,766.0
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD805.1750.3740,553.6
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD954.1421.9920,979.5
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD1,128.5720.3422,954.4
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD601.2033.4220,093.1
TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD431.0725.3910,943.2
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD686.8721.9815,096.5
IRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD468.4520.929,800.2
KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD553.6216.519,140.0
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD143.6462.628,994.2

Engineering - Construction Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs MBL INFRASTRUCTURE 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -23.12x
Max industry PE 62.62x
Median industry PE 21.99x
Average industry PE 25.07x



You may also like the below Video Courses