Home > PE Ratio > EXICOM TELESYSTEMS

EXICOM TELESYSTEMS
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS is -7.76.

Share Price ₹147.4Oct 13,2026
Market Cap ₹2,051.8 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-264.6 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-7.76xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for EXICOM TELESYSTEMS
Please provide your vote to see the results
EXICOM TELESYSTEMS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹2,051.8 Cr] as on Oct 13,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-264.6 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -7.76x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for EXICOM TELESYSTEMS , the investors are currently willing to pay -7.76 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of EXICOM TELESYSTEMS


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for EXICOM TELESYSTEMS

- EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's latest p/e ratio is -7.76x.

- EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 7.18x.

- EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 35.91x.

- EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Electric Equipment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Electric Equipment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
EXICOM TELESYSTEMS -264.57-7.762,051.8
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD1,150.39117.08134,682.0
ABB INDIA LTD1,555.1894.98147,706.0
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD1,238.14108.54134,387.0
SIEMENS LTD1,238.20107.57133,189.0
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD1,305.0482.01107,029.0
WAAREE ENERGIES LTD4,003.1317.5770,330.8
HAVELLS INDIA LTD1,601.6542.3367,792.4
SUZLON ENERGY LTD3,144.2917.5755,232.5
APAR INDUSTRIES LTD1,181.1863.8175,369.4
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LTD183.76157.2328,893.3

Electric Equipment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs EXICOM TELESYSTEMS 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -7.76x
Max industry PE 157.23x
Median industry PE 82.01x
Average industry PE 72.81x



You may also like the below Video Courses