Home > PE Ratio > DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS

DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS is -4.42.

Share Price ₹822.5Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹501.7 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-113.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-4.42xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS
Please provide your vote to see the results
DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹501.7 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-113.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -4.42x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS , the investors are currently willing to pay -4.42 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS

- DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's latest p/e ratio is -4.42x.

- DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 10.22x.

- DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 9.62x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 23.51x.

- DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 1.25x.


How does DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS -113.43-4.42501.7
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD20,616.0012.96267,208.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,098.9519.9641,896.5
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD6,006.754.2325,387.5
TVS HOLDINGS LTD4,330.115.7024,663.8
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD1,309.9716.9322,182.5
JSW HOLDINGS LTD184.4365.4112,063.0
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD304.7243.5313,264.3
JM FINANCIAL LTD1,088.049.4910,321.3
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD136.9664.468,828.6
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD1,844.423.746,899.8

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -4.42x
Max industry PE 65.41x
Median industry PE 12.96x
Average industry PE 22.00x



You may also like the below Video Courses