Home > PE Ratio > AVALON TECHNOLOGIES

AVALON TECHNOLOGIES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES is 92.97.

Share Price ₹1,856.7Oct 23,2026
Market Cap ₹12,421.3 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹133.6 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings92.97xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for AVALON TECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
AVALON TECHNOLOGIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹12,421.3 Cr] as on Oct 23,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹133.6 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 92.97x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for AVALON TECHNOLOGIES , the investors are currently willing to pay 92.97 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for AVALON TECHNOLOGIES

- AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's latest p/e ratio is 92.97x.

- AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 49.98x.

- AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 54.93x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 115.87x.

- AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0x.


How does AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Electronics - Components Industry?

Peer Comparison (Electronics - Components Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 133.6092.9712,421.3
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD345.7062.0421,447.0
SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD401.5868.8827,660.6
VIKRAM SOLAR LTD356.8312.984,632.7
SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY LTD247.7418.114,486.8
WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM LTD313.608.382,626.7
CENTUM ELECTRONICS LTD18.53305.065,652.7
CYIENT DLM LTD83.9771.215,979.6
KERNEX MICROSYSTEMS (INDIA) LTD190.6713.982,664.9
MODERN INSULATORS LTD94.1621.342,009.0
RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LTD9.91116.231,151.8

Electronics - Components Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs AVALON TECHNOLOGIES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 8.38x
Max industry PE 305.06x
Median industry PE 62.04x
Average industry PE 71.92x



You may also like the below Video Courses