Home > PE Ratio > APIS INDIA

APIS INDIA
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of APIS INDIA is 29.32.

Share Price ₹50.7Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹699.2 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹23.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings29.32xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for APIS INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of APIS INDIA

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of APIS INDIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹699.2 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹23.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 29.32x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for APIS INDIA , the investors are currently willing to pay 29.32 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of APIS INDIA !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of APIS INDIA over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of APIS INDIA


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for APIS INDIA

- APIS INDIA 's latest p/e ratio is 29.32x.

- APIS INDIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 7.29x.

- APIS INDIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.94x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, APIS INDIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 31.31x.

- APIS INDIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 0x.


How does APIS INDIA 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Consumer Food Industry?

Peer Comparison (Consumer Food Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
APIS INDIA 23.8529.32699.2
VARUN BEVERAGES LTD3,507.7638.10133,642.0
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD2,637.2942.20111,281.0
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD371.7474.4327,667.3
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD348.3263.7122,190.2
BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD255.3644.3611,327.0
ZYDUS WELLNESS LTD188.2078.1514,707.0
DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL LTD-27.54-539.6314,863.1
LT FOODS LTD656.0320.0913,176.5
ORKLA INDIA LTD294.7624.487,215.3
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES LTD246.6545.9411,330.5

Consumer Food Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs APIS INDIA 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -539.63x
Max industry PE 78.15x
Median industry PE 42.20x
Average industry PE -7.17x



You may also like the below Video Courses