Home > PE Ratio > AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES

AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES is 8.90.

Share Price ₹136.9Oct 12,2026
Market Cap ₹1,549.1 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹174.1 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings8.90xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,549.1 Cr] as on Oct 12,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹174.1 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 8.90x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES , the investors are currently willing to pay 8.90 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES

- AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's latest p/e ratio is 8.90x.

- AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 12.12x.

- AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 12.34x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 17.16x.

- AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2024 of 3.81x.


How does AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 174.138.901,549.1
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD7,230.0649.26356,164.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD1,668.3924.7141,218.8
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD477.28106.2450,704.4
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD1,476.1134.4750,888.0
REDINGTON LTD1,504.6620.3230,575.2
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-7.80-1,405.9810,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD249.4061.7515,399.8
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD235.7746.3410,926.5
MMTC LTD269.1330.548,218.5
CELLO WORLD LTD324.2625.348,215.2

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs AEROFLEX ENTERPRISES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -1,405.98x
Max industry PE 106.24x
Median industry PE 30.54x
Average industry PE -90.74x



You may also like the below Video Courses