Home > PE Ratio > ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)

ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) is 18.99.

Share Price ₹47.1Oct 22,2026
Market Cap ₹434.9 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹22.9 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Earnings18.99xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹434.9 Cr] as on Oct 22,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹22.9 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 18.99x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) , the investors are currently willing to pay 18.99 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA)

- ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's latest p/e ratio is 18.99x.

- ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 27.12x.

- ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's operated at median p/e ratio of 20.23x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 64.8x.

- ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 5.78x.


How does ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry?

Peer Comparison (Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 22.9018.99434.9
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD2,330.3547.85111,497.0
EIH LTD688.3426.8318,467.0
CHALET HOTELS LTD528.0133.9617,929.1
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD589.1221.7212,793.4
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD490.4240.5919,903.9
LEMON TREE HOTELS LTD298.4029.468,790.0
MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD54.8470.483,864.9
INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD82.4765.995,442.5
JUNIPER HOTELS LTD165.8726.594,411.1
SAMHI HOTELS LTD574.895.813,342.1

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs ADVANI HOTELS & RESORTS (INDIA) 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 5.81x
Max industry PE 70.48x
Median industry PE 29.46x
Average industry PE 35.30x



You may also like the below Video Courses