ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS have decreased by -3.47% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS has increased by 458.19 % YoY. |
||
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹4,436 Cr | ₹4,595 Cr | ₹4,553 Cr | ₹3,590 Cr | ₹2,404 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4,068 Cr | ₹4,239 Cr | ₹4,220 Cr | ₹3,357 Cr | ₹2,198 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹368 Cr | ₹356 Cr | ₹332 Cr | ₹233 Cr | ₹206 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹54 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹62 Cr |
| Interest | ₹168 Cr | ₹211 Cr | ₹207 Cr | ₹173 Cr | ₹200 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹102 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹68 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹303 Cr | ₹251 Cr | ₹683 Cr | ₹214 Cr | ₹-0.21 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹231 Cr | ₹171 Cr | ₹554 Cr | ₹167 Cr | ₹-39 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹165 Cr | ₹100 Cr | ₹477 Cr | ₹130 Cr | ₹-157 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹218.70 | ₹39.18 | ₹23.74 | ₹113.33 | ₹31.01 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 29.79 | 5.06 | 3.58 | 12.50 | 4.67 |
| ROE(%) | 49.92 | 13.04 | 10.45 | 56.90 | 59.15 |
| ROCE(%) | 50.40 | 16.04 | 13.24 | 27.22 | 15.49 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.27 | 0.35 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 7.02 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 951.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,568.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 726.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 172.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 1.3 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS | -2.4% | -0.2% | -39.7% |
| THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE | -2.3% | -4.8% | -15.9% |
| COROMANDEL INTERNATIONAL | 1.7% | -6.6% | -17.5% |
| CHAMBAL FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS | 2.4% | -8.7% | -23.2% |
| PARADEEP PHOSPHATES | -1.8% | 6% | -32.8% |
| GUJARAT STATE FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS | 3% | 0.2% | -21.1% |
| RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS | 1.1% | -10.2% | -25.2% |
| MADHYA BHARAT AGRO PRODUCTS | 2.9% | 3.6% | 93.2% |
| KRISHANA PHOSCHEM | -3.6% | 2.6% | 58.1% |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Revenues
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Y-o-Y | -3.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.55 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4,436 Cr | -3.47 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4,595 Cr | 0.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,553 Cr | 26.82 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,590 Cr | 49.34 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,404 Cr | - | |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Operating Profit
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Y-o-Y | 3.41 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.67 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹368 Cr | 3.41 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹356 Cr | 7.14 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹332 Cr | 42.59 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹233 Cr | 13.33 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹206 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 7.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.77 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.3% | 7.10 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.75% | 6.16 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.3% | 12.31 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.5% | -24.07 | |
| Mar2022 | 8.56% | - | |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Y-o-Y | 65.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹165 Cr | 65.05 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹100 Cr | -79.06 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹477 Cr | 265.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹130 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-157 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 488.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 58.92 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 29.79 % | 488.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.06 % | 41.34 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.58 % | -71.36 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.5 % | 167.67 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.67 % | - | |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Y-o-Y | 458.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 62.96 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹219 | 458.19 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹39 | 65.04 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24 | -79.05 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹113 | 265.46 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹31 | - | |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 534742|NSE : ZUARI]
| Y-o-Y | 214.21 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.31 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 50.4% | 214.21 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.04% | 21.15 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.24% | -51.36 | |
| Mar2023 | 27.22% | 75.73 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.49% | - | |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹225.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 951.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS | -2.4% |
-0.2% |
-39.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE COMMODITIES | -1.1% | -1.6% | 13.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS Financials
How the annual revenues of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS have changed ?
The Revenues of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS have decreased by -3.47% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ZUARI AGRO CHEMICALS has increased by 458.19 % YoY .
THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD vs COROMANDEL INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CHAMBAL FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS LTD
PARADEEP PHOSPHATES LTD vs GUJARAT STATE FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS LTD vs