Home > Annual Financials > VRL LOGISTICS

VRL LOGISTICS Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

The Revenues of VRL LOGISTICS have increased by 9.42% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VRL LOGISTICS has decreased by -35.25 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for VRL LOGISTICS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VRL LOGISTICS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

StandaloneMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Operating Income ₹3,166 Cr₹2,894 Cr₹2,653 Cr₹2,164 Cr₹1,763 Cr
Operating Expenses ₹743 Cr₹741 Cr₹687 Cr₹526 Cr₹451 Cr
Expenses ₹2,586 Cr₹2,494 Cr₹2,246 Cr₹1,788 Cr₹1,515 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹575 Cr₹394 Cr₹403 Cr₹376 Cr₹248 Cr
Other Income ₹24 Cr₹21 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹13 Cr
Interest ₹96 Cr₹79 Cr₹56 Cr₹44 Cr₹37 Cr
Depreciation ₹254 Cr₹216 Cr₹159 Cr₹145 Cr₹160 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹250 Cr₹121 Cr₹203 Cr₹205 Cr₹64 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹183 Cr₹89 Cr₹166 Cr₹156 Cr₹45 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹13.54₹20.91₹10.18₹18.81₹17.68
PAT Margin (%)7.355.783.086.267.22
ROE(%)21.2718.029.2720.4225.01
ROCE(%)26.4725.0616.8026.5432.85
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.400.410.300.180.22

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 5,073.0 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 3,355.6 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 267.3 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 15.3
P/E (TTM) : 19.0

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
VRL LOGISTICS 1.7% 0.6% 7.4%
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA 2.2% -10.9% -17.3%
DELHIVERY 4.2% -7.8% -11.9%
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES 0.3% 15% NA
BLACKBUCK -6.3% -1.2% -6.6%
TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA -4.6% -1.3% -31.2%
TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS -3.7% -2.4% 0.1%
MAHINDRA LOGISTICS -1.1% 1.9% 11%
SINDHU TRADE LINKS -3.7% -12% -22.7%


VRL LOGISTICS Revenues
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

Y-o-Y

9.42 %

5 Yr CAGR

15.77 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹3,166 Cr
9.42
Mar2025 ₹2,894 Cr
9.07
Mar2024 ₹2,653 Cr
22.63
Mar2023 ₹2,164 Cr
22.73
Mar2022 ₹1,763 Cr -


VRL LOGISTICS Operating Profit
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

Y-o-Y

45.78 %

5 Yr CAGR

23.39 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹575 Cr
45.78
Mar2025 ₹394 Cr
-2.12
Mar2024 ₹403 Cr
7.19
Mar2023 ₹376 Cr
51.56
Mar2022 ₹248 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

33.24 %

5 Yr CAGR

6.59 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 18.16%
33.24
Mar2025 13.63%
-10.27
Mar2024 15.19%
-12.60
Mar2023 17.38%
23.53
Mar2022 14.07% -

VRL LOGISTICS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

Y-o-Y

105.39 %

5 Yr CAGR

41.94 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹183 Cr
105.39
Mar2025 ₹89 Cr
-46.39
Mar2024 ₹166 Cr
6.40
Mar2023 ₹156 Cr
246.48
Mar2022 ₹45 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

27.16 %

5 Yr CAGR

0.45 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 7.35 %
27.16
Mar2025 5.78 %
87.66
Mar2024 3.08 %
-50.80
Mar2023 6.26 %
-13.30
Mar2022 7.22 % -

VRL LOGISTICS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

Y-o-Y

-35.25 %

5 Yr CAGR

-6.45 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹14
-35.25
Mar2025 ₹21
105.40
Mar2024 ₹10
-45.88
Mar2023 ₹19
6.39
Mar2022 ₹18 -

VRL LOGISTICS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539118|NSE : VRLLOG]

Y-o-Y

5.63 %

5 Yr CAGR

-5.26 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 26.47%
5.63
Mar2025 25.06%
49.17
Mar2024 16.8%
-36.70
Mar2023 26.54%
-19.21
Mar2022 32.85% -

VRL LOGISTICS Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹290.1
Current MarketCap: ₹ 5,073.0 Cr
Updated EOD on :Oct 13,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VRL LOGISTICS

1.7%

0.6%

7.4%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%

VRL LOGISTICS related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE 1000 -0.6% -3.8% -4.1%
BSE SERVICES -1.7% -1.8% 2%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about VRL LOGISTICS Financials


How the annual revenues of VRL LOGISTICS have changed ?

The Revenues of VRL LOGISTICS have increased by 9.42% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VRL LOGISTICS have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VRL LOGISTICS has decreased by -35.25 % YoY .