TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING have increased by 29.62% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING has increased by 22.79 % YoY. |
||
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹6,880 Cr | ₹5,308 Cr | ₹4,077 Cr | ₹3,152 Cr | ₹2,350 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6,005 Cr | ₹4,561 Cr | ₹3,526 Cr | ₹2,807 Cr | ₹2,109 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹875 Cr | ₹747 Cr | ₹550 Cr | ₹345 Cr | ₹241 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹114 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Interest | ₹339 Cr | ₹300 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹139 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹66 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹38 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹567 Cr | ₹467 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹148 Cr | ₹90 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹404 Cr | ₹329 Cr | ₹233 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹65 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹404 Cr | ₹329 Cr | ₹233 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹65 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹30.06 | ₹24.48 | ₹18.81 | ₹47.18 | ₹28.50 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 5.87 | 6.19 | 5.72 | 3.41 | 2.75 |
| ROE(%) | 19.43 | 21.79 | 24.43 | 15.01 | 10.54 |
| ROCE(%) | 33.16 | 35.64 | 35.74 | 26.87 | 21.49 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.78 | 0.71 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 5,768.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 6,956.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 404.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 30.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 14.2 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TRANSRAIL LIGHTING | -2% | -12.6% | -43.8% |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | -4.5% | -1.2% | 69% |
| ABB INDIA | -0.1% | -3.9% | 44.9% |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | -0.3% | 1.6% | 24.2% |
| SIEMENS | -1.5% | 0.4% | 28.4% |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | -0.3% | -2.8% | 55.5% |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | 1.4% | -2.2% | -19.4% |
| HAVELLS INDIA | -5.9% | -9.9% | -23.7% |
| SUZLON ENERGY | -4.3% | -5.9% | -20.5% |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Revenues
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Y-o-Y | 29.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 30.81 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6,880 Cr | 29.62 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5,308 Cr | 30.20 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,077 Cr | 29.32 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,152 Cr | 34.13 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,350 Cr | - | |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Operating Profit
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Y-o-Y | 17.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 38.03 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹875 Cr | 17.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹747 Cr | 35.70 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹550 Cr | 59.63 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹345 Cr | 43.09 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹241 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -9.59 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.52 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.72% | -9.59 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.07% | 4.22 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.5% | 23.40 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.94% | 6.63 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.26% | - | |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Y-o-Y | 22.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 58.03 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹404 Cr | 22.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹329 Cr | 40.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹233 Cr | 116.79 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹108 Cr | 66.24 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹65 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -5.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.87 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.87 % | -5.17 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.19 % | 8.22 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.72 % | 67.74 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.41 % | 24.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.75 % | - | |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Y-o-Y | 22.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.34 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹30 | 22.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹24 | 30.14 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹19 | -60.13 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹47 | 65.54 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹29 | - | |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544317|NSE : TRANSRAILL]
| Y-o-Y | -6.96 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 11.45 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 33.16% | -6.96 | |
| Mar2025 | 35.64% | -0.28 | |
| Mar2024 | 35.74% | 33.01 | |
| Mar2023 | 26.87% | 25.03 | |
| Mar2022 | 21.49% | - | |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹429.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 5,768.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TRANSRAIL LIGHTING | -2% |
-12.6% |
-43.8% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | -1% | -1.6% | 3.9% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | -1.3% | 1% | 16.7% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 0% | 2% | 15.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | -1.1% | -1.9% | 4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Financials
How the annual revenues of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING have changed ?
The Revenues of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING have increased by 29.62% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TRANSRAIL LIGHTING has increased by 22.79 % YoY .
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD vs ABB INDIA LTD vs CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
SIEMENS LTD vs GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD vs