TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) have increased by 56.23% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) has increased by 128.85 % YoY. |
||
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Consolidated | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹2,017 Cr | ₹1,291 Cr | ₹1,396 Cr | ₹1,158 Cr | ₹742 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,689 Cr | ₹1,157 Cr | ₹1,275 Cr | ₹1,084 Cr | ₹673 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹327 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹121 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹68 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹32 Cr | ₹5.82 Cr | ₹8.69 Cr | ₹9.81 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr |
| Interest | ₹51 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹46 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹27 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹285 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹216 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹7.63 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹214 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹7.06 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹7.14 | ₹3.12 | ₹3.07 | ₹1.06 | ₹0.53 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 10.72 | 3.63 | 3.03 | 1.23 | 1.03 |
| ROE(%) | 23.96 | 9.91 | 11.28 | 4.08 | 2.25 |
| ROCE(%) | 28.61 | 15.02 | 14.97 | 10.40 | 9.40 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 0.77 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 9,114.1 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,551.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 269.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 33.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) | 0.5% | 3.5% | -39% |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | -1.5% | 6.8% | 70.4% |
| ABB INDIA | 0% | 2.9% | 48.1% |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | 1.8% | 6.7% | 32% |
| SIEMENS | -0.6% | 11.4% | 28.8% |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | 3.7% | 3.4% | 58.9% |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | -1.2% | 0.6% | -17.9% |
| HAVELLS INDIA | -3.6% | -3.1% | -20% |
| SUZLON ENERGY | -0.4% | -1.4% | -20.1% |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Revenues
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Y-o-Y | 56.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 28.40 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹2,017 Cr | 56.23 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,291 Cr | -7.49 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,396 Cr | 20.48 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,158 Cr | 56.11 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹742 Cr | - | |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Operating Profit
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Y-o-Y | 144.17 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 47.88 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹327 Cr | 144.17 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹134 Cr | 10.95 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹121 Cr | 63.19 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹74 Cr | 8.17 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹68 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 56.30 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.17 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 16.24% | 56.30 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.39% | 19.98 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.66% | 35.52 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.39% | -30.77 | |
| Mar2021 | 9.23% | - | |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Y-o-Y | 381.54 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 134.72 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹214 Cr | 381.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹44 Cr | 9.22 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹41 Cr | 191.26 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹14 Cr | 98.14 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹7.06 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 195.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 79.61 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 10.72 % | 195.32 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.63 % | 19.80 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.03 % | 146.34 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.23 % | 19.42 | |
| Mar2021 | 1.03 % | - | |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Y-o-Y | 128.85 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 91.58 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹7.14 | 128.85 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.12 | 1.63 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3.07 | 189.62 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.06 | 100.00 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹0.53 | - | |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532928|NSE : TARIL]
| Y-o-Y | 90.48 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 32.08 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 28.61% | 90.48 | |
| Mar2024 | 15.02% | 0.33 | |
| Mar2023 | 14.97% | 43.94 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.4% | 10.64 | |
| Mar2021 | 9.4% | - | |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹303.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 9,114.1 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 28,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) | 0.5% |
3.5% |
-39% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0.5% | 2.7% | 6.5% |
| BSE 400 MIDSMALLCAP INDEX | 0.4% | 2.2% | 7.7% |
| BSE INDUSTRIALS | 0.3% | 5.5% | 15.5% |
| BSE 1000 | -0% | 1% | 2% |
| BSE 500 | -0.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP400 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 0.8% | 3.3% | 8.5% |
| NIFTY500 SHARIAH | 0.8% | 0.8% | -0.7% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP250 MOMENTUM QUALITY 100 INDEX | 0.7% | 4.3% | 8.1% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 0.5% | 3.7% | NA |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 | 0.4% | 2.9% | 8.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) Financials
How the annual revenues of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) have changed ?
The Revenues of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) have increased by 56.23% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS (INDIA) has increased by 128.85 % YoY .
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD vs ABB INDIA LTD vs CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
SIEMENS LTD vs GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD vs