SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY have increased by 32.55% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY has increased by 65.84 % YoY. |
||
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 513496]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹17 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹0.68 Cr | ₹0.68 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹14 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹0.62 Cr | ₹0.62 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹2.80 Cr | ₹2.12 Cr | ₹0.06 Cr | ₹0.06 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.64 Cr | ₹0.35 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.15 Cr | ₹0.05 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.10 Cr | ₹0.07 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0.01 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹3.19 Cr | ₹2.36 Cr | ₹0.16 Cr | ₹0.16 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹2.31 Cr | ₹1.58 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹2.43 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr | ₹0.12 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹4.03 | ₹2.43 | ₹1.79 | ₹0.12 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.08 | 13.69 | 12.37 | 17.88 |
| ROE(%) | 26.88 | 17.97 | 14.79 | 1.24 |
| ROCE(%) | 24.70 | 13.13 | 14.28 | 1.70 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.18 | 0.92 | 1.05 | 0.03 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 380.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 38.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 4.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 91.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY | -9.1% | 9.5% | 166.7% |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | -1.5% | 2.3% | 79.3% |
| THERMAX | 2.2% | -9.3% | 3.8% |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | -1.9% | -0.8% | 148.8% |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | -1.7% | -6.9% | -0.6% |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | -4.6% | 1.8% | 8.9% |
| INOX INDIA | 0.1% | -9.3% | 74.8% |
| AZAD ENGINEERING | -2% | 7.7% | 80.1% |
| TEGA INDUSTRIES | -6.3% | 15.6% | -2% |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Revenues
[BOM: 513496]
| Y-o-Y | 32.55 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 192.32 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹17 Cr | 32.55 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 Cr | 1,784.47 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.68 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.68 Cr | - | |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Operating Profit
[BOM: 513496]
| Y-o-Y | 32.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 260.20 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2.80 Cr | 32.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.12 Cr | 3,435.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.06 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.06 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -0.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 23.21 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.61% | -0.24 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.65% | 87.50 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.88% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.88% | - | |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Profit After Tax
[BOM: 513496]
| Y-o-Y | 35.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 171.89 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2.43 Cr | 35.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.79 Cr | 1,380.17 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹0.12 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.12 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -11.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.25 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.08 % | -11.76 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.69 % | 10.67 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.37 % | -30.82 | |
| Mar2023 | 17.88 % | - | |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 513496]
| Y-o-Y | 65.84 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 222.63 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.03 | 65.84 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.43 | 35.75 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1.79 | 1,391.67 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.12 | - | |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 513496]
| Y-o-Y | 88.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 144.01 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.7% | 88.12 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.13% | -8.05 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.28% | 740.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.7% | - | |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹380.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 380.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 13,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY | -9.1% |
9.5% |
166.7% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
-2.3% |
-10.7% |
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY Financials
How the annual revenues of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY have changed ?
The Revenues of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY have increased by 32.55% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY has increased by 65.84 % YoY .
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD vs THERMAX LTD vs KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LTD
TRIVENI TURBINE LTD vs JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD vs