SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES have increased by 21.98% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES has increased by 111.38 % YoY. |
||
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543373]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹702 Cr | ₹575 Cr | ₹629 Cr | ₹612 Cr | ₹33,695,483 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹666 Cr | ₹546 Cr | ₹601 Cr | ₹586 Cr | ₹32,651,700 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹36 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹1,043,783 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.75 Cr | ₹0.40 Cr | ₹0.43 Cr | ₹0.43 Cr | ₹3,870 Cr |
| Interest | ₹11 Cr | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹6.04 Cr | ₹513,321 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.32 Cr | ₹1.00 Cr | ₹1.00 Cr | ₹0.78 Cr | ₹65,328 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹24 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹469,004 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹18 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹350,801 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹17.27 | ₹8.17 | ₹6.79 | ₹12.96 | ₹12.72 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 2.77 | 2.58 | 2.61 | 2.28 | 2.30 |
| ROE(%) | 38.26 | 24.45 | 25.36 | 31.24 | 53.34 |
| ROCE(%) | 20.55 | 15.42 | 18.04 | 22.45 | 27.56 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 2.66 | 2.23 | 1.88 | 1.47 | 1.87 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 1,610.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 602.4 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 16.9 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 7.7 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 95.1 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES | -1.5% | 4.5% | 158.6% |
| GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS | 9.5% | -6.3% | 42.6% |
| BN AGROCHEM | 0.6% | -47.9% | -71.5% |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Revenues
[BOM: 543373]
| Y-o-Y | 21.98 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -93.24 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹702 Cr | 21.98 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹575 Cr | -8.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹629 Cr | 2.81 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹612 Cr | -100.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹33,695,483 Cr | - | |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 543373]
| Y-o-Y | 21.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -92.36 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹36 Cr | 21.06 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹29 Cr | 5.95 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹28 Cr | 8.27 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹26 Cr | -100.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,043,783 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -0.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.14 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.08% | -0.78 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.12% | 15.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.42% | 5.49 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.19% | 35.16 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.1% | - | |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543373]
| Y-o-Y | 20.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -91.53 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹18 Cr | 20.32 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 Cr | 4.82 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14 Cr | 1.86 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹14 Cr | -100.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹350,801 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 7.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.76 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.77 % | 7.36 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.58 % | -1.15 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.61 % | 14.47 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.28 % | -0.87 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.3 % | - | |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543373]
| Y-o-Y | 111.38 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.94 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹17 | 111.38 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.17 | 20.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6.79 | -47.61 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹13 | 1.89 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹13 | - | |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543373]
| Y-o-Y | 33.27 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -7.07 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.55% | 33.27 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.42% | -14.52 | |
| Mar2024 | 18.04% | -19.64 | |
| Mar2023 | 22.45% | -18.54 | |
| Mar2022 | 27.56% | - | |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹728.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 1,610.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES | -1.5% |
4.5% |
158.6% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES Financials
How the annual revenues of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES have changed ?
The Revenues of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES have increased by 21.98% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES has increased by 111.38 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LTD Intrinsic Value of BN AGROCHEM LTD Intrinsic Value of SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES LTD |
GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LTD vs BN AGROCHEM LTD vs SHRI VENKATESH REFINERIES LTD