Home > Annual Financials > SHAH ALLOYS

SHAH ALLOYS Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

The Revenues of SHAH ALLOYS have decreased by -86.02% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHAH ALLOYS has increased by Positive YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for SHAH ALLOYS
Please provide your vote to see the results

SHAH ALLOYS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

ConsolidatedMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹37 Cr₹267 Cr₹592 Cr₹626 Cr₹880 Cr
Expenses ₹32 Cr₹277 Cr₹610 Cr₹622 Cr₹763 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹4.99 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-17 Cr₹4.06 Cr₹117 Cr
Other Income ₹2.16 Cr₹0.76 Cr₹21 Cr₹1.68 Cr₹6.07 Cr
Interest ₹3.62 Cr₹4.48 Cr₹4.03 Cr₹2.61 Cr₹2.21 Cr
Depreciation ₹6.56 Cr₹9.19 Cr₹8.91 Cr₹8.95 Cr₹11 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹133 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-4.56 Cr₹109 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹108 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-3.21 Cr₹82 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹108 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-3.21 Cr₹82 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹54.42₹-9.97₹-9.42₹-1.62₹41.47
PAT Margin (%)287.75-7.36-3.13-0.519.33
ROE(%)205.86-1,109.73-89.36-10.100.00
ROCE(%)110.47-25.75-15.18-1.5379.80
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.56-10.267.132.423.54

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 223.1 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 39.4 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 38.0 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 19.2
P/E (TTM) : 5.9

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
SHAH ALLOYS 31.6% 68.2% 88.1%
JSW STEEL -2.4% 1.5% 26.4%
TATA STEEL -1.5% -3.5% 19.8%
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA 2.1% 14.2% 61%
JINDAL STAINLESS 4% -0.3% -9.4%
APL APOLLO TUBES 1.9% 15.3% 38.8%
WELSPUN CORP 4.8% 45.2% 192%
SHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY 3% 5.1% 18.8%
GODAWARI POWER AND ISPAT -0% -2.1% 4.7%


SHAH ALLOYS Revenues
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

Y-o-Y

-86.02 %

5 Yr CAGR

-54.64 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹37 Cr
-86.02
Mar2025 ₹267 Cr
-55.01
Mar2024 ₹592 Cr
-5.41
Mar2023 ₹626 Cr
-28.84
Mar2022 ₹880 Cr -


SHAH ALLOYS Operating Profit
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

-54.53 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹4.99 Cr
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-10 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-17 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹4.06 Cr
-96.53
Mar2022 ₹117 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

0.24 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 13.4%
Positive
Mar2025 -3.83%
Negative
Mar2024 -2.95%
Negative
Mar2023 0.65%
-95.10
Mar2022 13.27% -

SHAH ALLOYS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

7.03 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹108 Cr
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-20 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-19 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-3.21 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹82 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

135.66 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 287.75 %
Positive
Mar2025 -7.36 %
Negative
Mar2024 -3.13 %
Negative
Mar2023 -0.51 %
Negative
Mar2022 9.33 % -

SHAH ALLOYS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

7.03 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹54
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-9.97
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-9.42
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-1.62
Negative
Mar2022 ₹41 -

SHAH ALLOYS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 513436|NSE : SHAHALLOYS]

Y-o-Y

Positive

5 Yr CAGR

8.47 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 110.47%
Positive
Mar2025 -25.75%
Negative
Mar2024 -15.18%
Negative
Mar2023 -1.53%
Negative
Mar2022 79.8% -

SHAH ALLOYS Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹112.7
Current MarketCap: ₹ 223.1 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 02,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHAH ALLOYS

31.6%

68.2%

88.1%

SENSEX

-1.2%

-2.6%

-5.2%

SHAH ALLOYS related INDICES

No BSE index found!
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about SHAH ALLOYS Financials


How the annual revenues of SHAH ALLOYS have changed ?

The Revenues of SHAH ALLOYS have decreased by -86.02% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SHAH ALLOYS have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SHAH ALLOYS has increased by Positive YoY .