SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 1.30% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES has decreased by -1.53 % YoY. |
||
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹1,500 Cr | ₹1,481 Cr | ₹1,558 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹28 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹96 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,062 Cr | ₹1,103 Cr | ₹1,267 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹380 Cr | ₹360 Cr | ₹292 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Interest | ₹21 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹44 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹329 Cr | ₹295 Cr | ₹233 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹240 Cr | ₹222 Cr | ₹169 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹240 Cr | ₹222 Cr | ₹169 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹14.83 | ₹15.06 | ₹11.47 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 15.99 | 15.01 | 10.86 |
| ROE(%) | 23.23 | 41.47 | 39.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 28.03 | 37.71 | 35.40 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.05 | 0.55 | 0.74 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 5,649.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,506.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 263.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 16.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 21.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES | -2.5% | -8.8% | -16.7% |
| BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES | 2.8% | -1.4% | NA |
| PB FINTECH | 3.2% | -44.5% | -41.4% |
| ONE97 COMMUNICATIONS | -2.6% | -1.9% | 40.4% |
| PINE LABS | -2.5% | -3.7% | NA |
| AVENUESAI | -0.6% | -2.9% | -10.2% |
| ONE MOBIKWIK SYSTEMS | 21.6% | 26.2% | -14.6% |
| RNFI SERVICES | 4.9% | 1.9% | -16.3% |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Y-o-Y | 1.30 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.89 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,500 Cr | 1.30 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,481 Cr | -4.98 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,558 Cr | - | |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Y-o-Y | 5.45 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.08 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹380 Cr | 5.45 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹360 Cr | 23.42 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹292 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 4.07 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.28 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 25.3% | 4.07 | |
| Mar2025 | 24.31% | 29.93 | |
| Mar2024 | 18.71% | - | |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Y-o-Y | 7.96 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.07 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹240 Cr | 7.96 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹222 Cr | 31.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹169 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 6.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.34 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 15.99 % | 6.53 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.01 % | 38.21 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.86 % | - | |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Y-o-Y | -1.53 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 13.71 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹15 | -1.53 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 | 31.30 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹11 | - | |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544533|NSE : STYL]
| Y-o-Y | -25.67 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.02 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 28.03% | -25.67 | |
| Mar2025 | 37.71% | 6.53 | |
| Mar2024 | 35.4% | - | |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹349.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 5,649.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 09,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES | -2.5% |
-8.8% |
-16.7% |
| SENSEX | 0.8% |
-4.8% |
-10.5% |
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE IPO | 1.2% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| BSE FINANCIAL SERVICES | 1% | -4.8% | -5.1% |
| BSE 1000 | -0.2% | -5.5% | -4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 1.30% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES has decreased by -1.53 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LTD Intrinsic Value of PB FINTECH LTD Intrinsic Value of ONE97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD Intrinsic Value of PINE LABS LTD Intrinsic Value of AVENUESAI LTD |
BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LTD vs PB FINTECH LTD vs ONE97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD
PINE LABS LTD vs AVENUESAI LTD vs