SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION have increased by 40.42% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹243 Cr | ₹173 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹325 Cr | ₹80 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹234 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹299 Cr | ₹80 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹8.43 Cr | ₹-4.13 Cr | ₹-35 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹-0.72 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹5.23 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr | ₹5.55 Cr | ₹4.64 Cr | ₹4.96 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5.45 Cr | ₹5.72 Cr | ₹1.87 Cr | ₹1.26 Cr | ₹0.95 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.53 Cr | ₹1.69 Cr | ₹1.74 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹1.51 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹6.68 Cr | ₹-7.35 Cr | ₹-33 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹7.28 Cr | ₹-5.84 Cr | ₹-32 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹7.17 Cr | ₹-5.95 Cr | ₹-32 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹23.00 | ₹-19.07 | ₹-105.42 | ₹59.83 | ₹7.22 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.00 | -3.38 | -25.01 | 5.92 | 3.22 |
| ROE(%) | 9.35 | -7.62 | -33.10 | 18.52 | 1.85 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.07 | -1.59 | -29.71 | 27.38 | 1.75 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 75.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 221.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 6.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 21.3 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 11.4 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SEMAC CONSTRUCTION | 8.3% | -2% | -57.6% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | 4.8% | 7.1% | -1.3% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | 7.6% | -2.7% | -42.3% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 9.3% | -3.8% | -24.6% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | 2.8% | -5.5% | 8.2% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 2.5% | 11.6% | 54.7% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | 13.4% | -5.4% | -34.1% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | 18.7% | -4.6% | 46.7% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | 10.4% | -1.1% | -39.9% |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Revenues
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Y-o-Y | 40.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 32.14 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹243 Cr | 40.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹173 Cr | 35.58 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹127 Cr | -60.78 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹325 Cr | 308.39 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹80 Cr | - | |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Operating Profit
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8.43 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-4.13 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-35 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹26 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-0.72 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.47% | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -2.39% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -27.2% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 7.97% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -0.9% | - | |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Profit After Tax
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.13 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.17 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-5.95 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-32 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹18 Cr | 728.49 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.22 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -1.75 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -3.38 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -25.01 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 5.92 % | 83.85 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.22 % | - | |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 33.60 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹23 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-19 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-105 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹60 | 728.67 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.22 | - | |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 505368|NSE : SEMAC]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 58.59 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.07% | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -1.59% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -29.71% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 27.38% | 1,464.57 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.75% | - | |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹243.8 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 75.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SEMAC CONSTRUCTION | 8.3% |
-2% |
-57.6% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
SEMAC CONSTRUCTION related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SEMAC CONSTRUCTION Financials
How the annual revenues of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION have changed ?
The Revenues of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION have increased by 40.42% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SEMAC CONSTRUCTION has increased by Positive YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs