SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA have increased by 36.51% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA has increased by 41.84 % YoY. |
||
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹97 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹2,347 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹94 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹2,394 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹3.37 Cr | ₹4.75 Cr | ₹3.14 Cr | ₹3.17 Cr | ₹-47 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.72 Cr | ₹0.51 Cr | ₹0.55 Cr | ₹0.64 Cr | ₹42 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1.12 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹1.10 Cr | ₹3.44 Cr | ₹497 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5.71 Cr | ₹5.02 Cr | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹4.46 Cr | ₹423 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹5.38 Cr | ₹-0.88 Cr | ₹-2.24 Cr | ₹-3.96 Cr | ₹-980 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹3.98 Cr | ₹-0.87 Cr | ₹-1.69 Cr | ₹-2.97 Cr | ₹-733 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹3.98 Cr | ₹-0.87 Cr | ₹-1.69 Cr | ₹-2.97 Cr | ₹-733 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.39 | ₹0.98 | ₹-0.21 | ₹-0.42 | ₹-0.73 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.75 | 4.08 | -1.21 | -2.92 | -6.18 |
| ROE(%) | 25.66 | 55.63 | -15.52 | -24.53 | -32.28 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.29 | 6.01 | 0.24 | -1.22 | -0.58 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 2.20 | 10.50 | 18.81 | 14.78 | 10.87 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 124.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 151.7 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 7.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 1.4 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 17.7 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA | 5.9% | -1.2% | -33.9% |
| APCOTEX INDUSTRIES | -6.9% | -18.6% | 35% |
| PIX TRANSMISSIONS | -1.3% | -4.2% | 12.5% |
| TINNA RUBBER AND INFRASTRUCTURE | -1.9% | -15.5% | -19% |
| GRP | 16.2% | 6.9% | -14.6% |
| RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL | 1.1% | -16.2% | -33.9% |
| HARRISONS MALAYALAM | 1.9% | -9.4% | -15.3% |
| INDAG RUBBER | -1.7% | 2.1% | -20.7% |
| SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS | 2.1% | -16.8% | -50.6% |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Y-o-Y | 36.51 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -54.86 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹97 Cr | 36.51 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹71 Cr | 23.76 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹58 Cr | 20.48 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹48 Cr | -97.96 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,347 Cr | - | |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Y-o-Y | -28.98 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.37 Cr | -28.98 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4.75 Cr | 51.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.14 Cr | -1.07 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3.17 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-47 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -47.97 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.46% | -47.97 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.65% | 22.47 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.43% | -17.98 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.62% | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -2% | - | |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.98 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-0.87 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.69 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-2.97 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-733 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 16.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.75 % | 16.42 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.08 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -1.21 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -2.92 % | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -6.18 % | - | |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Y-o-Y | 41.84 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.39 | 41.84 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.98 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-0.21 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-0.42 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-0.73 | - | |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 534598|NSE : SAMPANN]
| Y-o-Y | 37.94 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.29% | 37.94 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.01% | 2,404.17 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.24% | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | -1.22% | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | -0.58% | - | |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹24.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 124.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA | 5.9% |
-1.2% |
-33.9% |
| SENSEX | 2.8% |
4.4% |
-10.1% |
SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA have increased by 36.51% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SAMPANN UTPADAN INDIA has increased by 41.84 % YoY .
APCOTEX INDUSTRIES LTD vs PIX TRANSMISSIONS LTD vs TINNA RUBBER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
GRP LTD vs RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD vs