QUEST LABORATORIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of QUEST LABORATORIES have increased by 25.92% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of QUEST LABORATORIES has decreased by -2.13 % YoY. |
||
QUEST LABORATORIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Standalone | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹104 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹88 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹7.84 Cr | ₹6.47 Cr | ₹1.42 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.24 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.06 Cr | ₹0.07 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.91 Cr | ₹0.78 Cr | ₹0.54 Cr | ₹0.30 Cr | ₹0.31 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.64 Cr | ₹0.57 Cr | ₹0.55 Cr | ₹0.46 Cr | ₹0.39 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹19 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹6.98 Cr | ₹5.77 Cr | ₹0.79 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹14 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹5.05 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹0.66 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹8.28 | ₹8.46 | ₹46.77 | ₹38.05 | ₹6.07 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 13.05 | 12.23 | 8.18 | 6.90 | 2.16 |
| ROE(%) | 24.56 | 46.13 | 40.21 | 51.69 | 11.12 |
| ROCE(%) | 26.87 | 57.51 | 46.54 | 55.00 | 12.28 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.52 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 143.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 111.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 15.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 9.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| QUEST LABORATORIES | 0.8% | -8.2% | -11.2% |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | 2% | -1.7% | 15.9% |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | 6.5% | 14.8% | 48.4% |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | 1.2% | -2.5% | 37.2% |
| CIPLA | -0.3% | -3.9% | -11.4% |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | -2.2% | 1.5% | -8.3% |
| MANKIND PHARMA | 1.4% | -2.9% | -6.7% |
| LUPIN | 0.1% | -9.8% | 10.7% |
| ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES | 2.8% | 3.2% | 16% |
QUEST LABORATORIES Revenues
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Y-o-Y | 25.92 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 36.03 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹104 Cr | 25.92 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹83 Cr | 33.94 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹62 Cr | 3.63 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹59 Cr | 95.90 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹30 Cr | - | |
QUEST LABORATORIES Operating Profit
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Y-o-Y | 2.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 83.23 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹16 Cr | 2.69 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | 98.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.84 Cr | 21.31 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.47 Cr | 355.99 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹1.42 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -18.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.69 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 15.37% | -18.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 18.85% | 48.08 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.73% | 17.11 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.87% | 132.76 | |
| Mar2021 | 4.67% | - | |
QUEST LABORATORIES Profit After Tax
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Y-o-Y | 34.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 113.33 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹14 Cr | 34.40 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹10 Cr | 100.08 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.05 Cr | 22.90 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.11 Cr | 526.72 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹0.66 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 6.70 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 56.78 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 13.05 % | 6.70 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.23 % | 49.51 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.18 % | 18.55 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.9 % | 219.44 | |
| Mar2021 | 2.16 % | - | |
QUEST LABORATORIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Y-o-Y | -2.13 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 8.07 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹8.28 | -2.13 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.46 | -81.91 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹47 | 22.92 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹38 | 526.85 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹6.07 | - | |
QUEST LABORATORIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : QUESTLAB]
| Y-o-Y | -53.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.62 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 26.87% | -53.28 | |
| Mar2024 | 57.51% | 23.57 | |
| Mar2023 | 46.54% | -15.38 | |
| Mar2022 | 55% | 347.88 | |
| Mar2021 | 12.28% | - | |
QUEST LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹87.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 143.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 31,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| QUEST LABORATORIES | 0.8% |
-8.2% |
-11.2% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
QUEST LABORATORIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about QUEST LABORATORIES Financials
How the annual revenues of QUEST LABORATORIES have changed ?
The Revenues of QUEST LABORATORIES have increased by 25.92% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of QUEST LABORATORIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of QUEST LABORATORIES has decreased by -2.13 % YoY .
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD vs DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD vs TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
CIPLA LTD vs DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD vs