NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS have increased by 7.71% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS has increased by 39.76 % YoY. |
||
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹507 Cr | ₹471 Cr | ₹606 Cr | ₹356 Cr | ₹175 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹491 Cr | ₹455 Cr | ₹597 Cr | ₹351 Cr | ₹174 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹9.24 Cr | ₹5.05 Cr | ₹0.88 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹6.87 Cr | ₹7.75 Cr | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹4.12 Cr | ₹3.68 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.08 Cr | ₹0.27 Cr | ₹0.48 Cr | ₹0.14 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹1.66 Cr | ₹1.37 Cr | ₹1.42 Cr | ₹1.43 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹20 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹6.82 Cr | ₹3.20 Cr | ₹1.97 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹15 Cr | ₹9.72 Cr | ₹4.33 Cr | ₹2.43 Cr | ₹1.32 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹15 Cr | ₹9.74 Cr | ₹4.32 Cr | ₹2.50 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹3.55 | ₹2.54 | ₹2.43 | ₹1.08 | ₹0.62 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.90 | 2.97 | 2.06 | 0.71 | 0.68 |
| ROE(%) | 8.30 | 7.62 | 5.91 | 2.45 | 1.39 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.74 | 10.11 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 1.67 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.29 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.08 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 141.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 552.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 23.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 4.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 5.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS | 0.3% | -15.7% | -30.6% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | 7.2% | 4.8% | -1.7% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | 3% | -7.7% | -45.5% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 3% | -6.8% | -29.6% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | 1.3% | -3.8% | 8.2% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 7% | 8.1% | 52.3% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | 1.3% | -16.3% | -37.2% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | 15.6% | -6.5% | 25.2% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | 2.8% | -13.4% | -43.2% |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Revenues
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Y-o-Y | 7.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 30.52 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹507 Cr | 7.71 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹471 Cr | -22.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹606 Cr | 70.06 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹356 Cr | 103.95 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹175 Cr | - | |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Operating Profit
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Y-o-Y | -0.41 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 105.53 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹16 Cr | -0.41 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹16 Cr | 71.49 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.24 Cr | 82.96 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.05 Cr | 471.04 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.88 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -7.44 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 57.14 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.11% | -7.44 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.36% | 121.05 | |
| Mar2024 | 1.52% | 7.04 | |
| Mar2023 | 1.42% | 178.43 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.51% | - | |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Y-o-Y | 55.70 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 78.74 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹15 Cr | 55.70 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.74 Cr | 125.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.32 Cr | 72.92 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.50 Cr | 68.24 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.49 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 31.31 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 54.75 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.9 % | 31.31 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.97 % | 44.17 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.06 % | 190.14 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.71 % | 4.41 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.68 % | - | |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Y-o-Y | 39.76 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 54.69 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.55 | 39.76 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.54 | 4.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.43 | 125.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.08 | 74.19 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.62 | - | |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532986|NSE : NIRAJ]
| Y-o-Y | 6.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 59.25 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.74% | 6.23 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.11% | 35.16 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.48% | 102.71 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.69% | 120.96 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.67% | - | |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹23.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 141.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS | 0.3% |
-15.7% |
-30.6% |
| SENSEX | 2.8% |
4.4% |
-10.1% |
NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS Financials
How the annual revenues of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS have changed ?
The Revenues of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS have increased by 7.71% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS has increased by 39.76 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs