NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS have decreased by -25.92% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹6,888 Cr | ₹9,297 Cr | ₹622,299 Cr | ₹5,880 Cr | ₹4,705 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7,235 Cr | ₹9,962 Cr | ₹608,757 Cr | ₹4,803 Cr | ₹3,909 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹-347 Cr | ₹-664 Cr | ₹13,542 Cr | ₹1,077 Cr | ₹796 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹487 Cr | ₹697 Cr | ₹9,986 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| Interest | ₹477 Cr | ₹322 Cr | ₹20,887 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹157 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹223 Cr | ₹210 Cr | ₹12,774 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹147 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹-1,771 Cr | ₹-389 Cr | ₹-1,598 Cr | ₹939 Cr | ₹512 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹-1,777 Cr | ₹-325 Cr | ₹-1,575 Cr | ₹838 Cr | ₹547 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹-1,687 Cr | ₹-206 Cr | ₹-8,427 Cr | ₹208 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹0.99 | ₹-11.02 | ₹-1.99 | ₹-0.81 | ₹2.00 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 7.32 | -25.79 | -3.49 | -0.25 | 14.25 |
| ROE(%) | 3.21 | -18.31 | -4.23 | -2.20 | 128.74 |
| ROCE(%) | 4.63 | -8.61 | -0.46 | 4.10 | 35.26 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.63 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 8.61 | 2.86 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 4,077.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 2,216.1 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ -277.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ -1.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | - |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS | 9.6% | 3.9% | -48.1% |
| SUN TV NETWORK | -2.8% | -4.2% | 2% |
| ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES | -3.6% | -7.5% | -40.6% |
| DEN NETWORKS | 2% | -0.4% | -26.7% |
| NEW DELHI TELEVISION | 5.5% | -2.6% | -35.6% |
| GTPL HATHWAY | 0.5% | 1% | -48.6% |
| TV TODAY NETWORK | 1.3% | 2% | -32.9% |
| DISH TV INDIA | -5.3% | -6.7% | -55.4% |
| ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK (INDIA) | -1.8% | -10.5% | -43.5% |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Revenues
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Y-o-Y | -25.92 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 10.00 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6,888 Cr | -25.92 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9,297 Cr | -98.51 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹622,299 Cr | 10,482.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,880 Cr | 24.97 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,705 Cr | - | |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Operating Profit
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-347 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-664 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹13,542 Cr | 1,157.11 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,077 Cr | 35.36 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹796 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -5.04% | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | -7.14% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | 2.18% | -88.10 | |
| Mar2023 | 18.32% | 8.34 | |
| Mar2022 | 16.91% | - | |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-1,687 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-206 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-8,427 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹208 Cr | 542.94 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹32 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -15.34 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.32 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -25.79 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -3.49 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | -0.25 % | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | 14.25 % | - | |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -16.12 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹0.99 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-11 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.99 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-0.81 | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.00 | - | |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532798|NSE : NETWORK18]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -39.80 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.63% | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -8.61% | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | -0.46% | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 4.1% | -88.37 | |
| Mar2022 | 35.26% | - | |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹26.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 4,077.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS | 9.6% |
3.9% |
-48.1% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE 1000 | 4.5% | 3.5% | -4.1% |
| BSE CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY & SERVICES | 3.6% | 2.7% | -4.2% |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY TOTAL MARKET | 4.7% | 3.8% | -4% |
| NIFTY MEDIA | 4.5% | 10.6% | 11.2% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | 2.3% | -2% | NA |
| NIFTY MICROCAP 250 | 2% | -4.2% | 4.3% |
| NIFTY WAVES INDEX | 1.4% | 2.9% | -7.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS Financials
How the annual revenues of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS have changed ?
The Revenues of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS have decreased by -25.92% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS has increased by Positive YoY .
SUN TV NETWORK LTD vs ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES LTD vs NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS LTD
DEN NETWORKS LTD vs NEW DELHI TELEVISION LTD vs