MADALA HOLDINGS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MADALA HOLDINGS have decreased by -5.71% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MADALA HOLDINGS has decreased by -68.72 % YoY. |
||
MADALA HOLDINGS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532344]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹13 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹1.24 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹2.58 Cr | ₹0.96 Cr | ₹0.97 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5.28 Cr | ₹4.82 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹7.46 Cr | ₹8.70 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr | ₹5.79 Cr | ₹6.83 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹5.93 Cr | ₹5.76 Cr | ₹7.37 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹7.89 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.33 Cr | ₹0.34 Cr | ₹0.35 Cr | ₹0.08 Cr | ₹0.14 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.86 Cr | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹1.57 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹6.57 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹8.64 Cr | ₹9.88 Cr | ₹6.06 Cr | ₹4.33 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.83 | ₹5.85 | ₹6.69 | ₹4.10 | ₹2.57 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 19.65 | 67.78 | 73.11 | 19.21 | 17.87 |
| ROE(%) | 2.43 | 8.15 | 8.42 | 4.11 | 2.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 4.37 | 10.84 | 10.59 | 8.26 | 4.24 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 203.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 14.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 1.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 119.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MADALA HOLDINGS | 0.1% | -9.4% | -45.3% |
| DLF | 8% | 11.9% | -7.4% |
| LODHA DEVELOPERS | 12.4% | 2.5% | -4.5% |
| THE PHOENIX MILLS | 8.7% | 12.5% | 21.7% |
| OBEROI REALTY | 7% | -1.4% | -2.6% |
| PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS | 13% | 11.8% | -10.1% |
| GODREJ PROPERTIES | 14.5% | 13% | -24.4% |
| ANANT RAJ | 4% | -23.5% | -28.5% |
| BRIGADE ENTERPRISES | 6.7% | -1.2% | -30.6% |
MADALA HOLDINGS Revenues
[BOM: 532344]
| Y-o-Y | -5.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -9.38 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹13 Cr | -5.71 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹14 Cr | -57.14 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹32 Cr | 30.21 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹24 Cr | 28.11 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹19 Cr | - | |
MADALA HOLDINGS Operating Profit
[BOM: 532344]
| Y-o-Y | -14.19 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.23 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.46 Cr | -14.19 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.70 Cr | 35.88 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6.40 Cr | 10.52 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.79 Cr | -15.23 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.83 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -9.01 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.82 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 58.55% | -9.01 | |
| Mar2025 | 64.35% | 217.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 20.3% | -15.10 | |
| Mar2023 | 23.91% | -33.84 | |
| Mar2022 | 36.14% | - | |
MADALA HOLDINGS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532344]
| Y-o-Y | -12.59 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -5.54 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8.64 Cr | -12.59 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.88 Cr | 63.17 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6.06 Cr | 39.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.33 Cr | -60.11 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹11 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -71.01 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.40 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 19.65 % | -71.01 | |
| Mar2025 | 67.78 % | -7.29 | |
| Mar2024 | 73.11 % | 280.58 | |
| Mar2023 | 19.21 % | 7.50 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.87 % | - | |
MADALA HOLDINGS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532344]
| Y-o-Y | -68.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -8.14 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.83 | -68.72 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.85 | -12.56 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹6.69 | 63.17 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.10 | 59.53 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.57 | - | |
MADALA HOLDINGS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532344]
| Y-o-Y | -59.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0.76 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.37% | -59.69 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.84% | 2.36 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.59% | 28.21 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.26% | 94.81 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.24% | - | |
MADALA HOLDINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹137.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 203.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MADALA HOLDINGS | 0.1% |
-9.4% |
-45.3% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
MADALA HOLDINGS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MADALA HOLDINGS Financials
How the annual revenues of MADALA HOLDINGS have changed ?
The Revenues of MADALA HOLDINGS have decreased by -5.71% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MADALA HOLDINGS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MADALA HOLDINGS has decreased by -68.72 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of DLF LTD Intrinsic Value of LODHA DEVELOPERS LTD Intrinsic Value of THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD Intrinsic Value of OBEROI REALTY LTD Intrinsic Value of PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LTD |
DLF LTD vs LODHA DEVELOPERS LTD vs THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD
OBEROI REALTY LTD vs PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LTD vs