Home > Annual Financials > LUX INDUSTRIES

LUX INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

The Revenues of LUX INDUSTRIES have increased by 11.13% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of LUX INDUSTRIES has increased by 27.63 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for LUX INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

LUX INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

ConsolidatedMar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Mar2021
Revenues ₹2,583 Cr₹2,324 Cr₹2,382 Cr₹2,296 Cr₹1,953 Cr
Expenses ₹2,347 Cr₹2,131 Cr₹2,169 Cr₹1,823 Cr₹1,572 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹236 Cr₹193 Cr₹213 Cr₹473 Cr₹380 Cr
Other Income ₹30 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹12 Cr
Interest ₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹16 Cr₹13 Cr
Depreciation ₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹20 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹221 Cr₹172 Cr₹189 Cr₹456 Cr₹362 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹165 Cr₹126 Cr₹137 Cr₹338 Cr₹269 Cr
Consolidated Net Profit ₹165 Cr₹130 Cr₹142 Cr₹340 Cr₹271 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹55.01₹43.10₹47.26₹113.03₹90.31
PAT Margin (%)6.375.405.7714.7213.80
ROE(%)9.988.329.9629.2130.87
ROCE(%)12.8011.1812.8134.0935.58
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.170.120.170.250.12

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 3,534.0 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 2,933.4 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ 105.9 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ 35.2
P/E (TTM) : 33.4

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
LUX INDUSTRIES -2.9% -7.6% -8.5%
PAGE INDUSTRIES 1.3% -8.9% -19.9%
KPR MILL 0.6% 9.3% 19.7%
VARDHMAN TEXTILES 4.4% -1% 40.7%
WELSPUN LIVING 6.1% 30.7% 80.7%
ARVIND -0.3% 1.3% 98.4%
VEDANT FASHIONS 9.1% 18.6% -22.9%
SWAN CORP -4.1% -9.3% -37.2%
PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES -8.1% 2.8% 87.2%


LUX INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

Y-o-Y

11.13 %

5 Yr CAGR

7.25 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2025 ₹2,583 Cr
11.13
Mar2024 ₹2,324 Cr
-2.41
Mar2023 ₹2,382 Cr
3.74
Mar2022 ₹2,296 Cr
17.59
Mar2021 ₹1,953 Cr -


LUX INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

Y-o-Y

21.99 %

5 Yr CAGR

-11.27 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2025 ₹236 Cr
21.99
Mar2024 ₹193 Cr
-9.23
Mar2023 ₹213 Cr
-55.01
Mar2022 ₹473 Cr
24.41
Mar2021 ₹380 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

9.87 %

5 Yr CAGR

-17.26 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2025 9.13%
9.87
Mar2024 8.31%
-7.05
Mar2023 8.94%
-56.62
Mar2022 20.61%
5.80
Mar2021 19.48% -

LUX INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

Y-o-Y

27.63 %

5 Yr CAGR

-11.66 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2025 ₹165 Cr
27.63
Mar2024 ₹130 Cr
-8.81
Mar2023 ₹142 Cr
-58.18
Mar2022 ₹340 Cr
25.15
Mar2021 ₹271 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

17.96 %

5 Yr CAGR

-17.57 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2025 6.37 %
17.96
Mar2024 5.4 %
-6.41
Mar2023 5.77 %
-60.80
Mar2022 14.72 %
6.67
Mar2021 13.8 % -

LUX INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

Y-o-Y

27.63 %

5 Yr CAGR

-11.66 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2025 ₹55
27.63
Mar2024 ₹43
-8.80
Mar2023 ₹47
-58.19
Mar2022 ₹113
25.16
Mar2021 ₹90 -

LUX INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539542|NSE : LUXIND]

Y-o-Y

14.49 %

5 Yr CAGR

-22.55 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2025 12.8%
14.49
Mar2024 11.18%
-12.72
Mar2023 12.81%
-62.42
Mar2022 34.09%
-4.19
Mar2021 35.58% -

LUX INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹1,174.1
Current MarketCap: ₹ 3,534.0 Cr
Updated EOD on :Sep 04,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LUX INDUSTRIES

-2.9%

-7.6%

-8.5%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.6%

-4.1%

LUX INDUSTRIES related INDICES

No BSE index found!
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about LUX INDUSTRIES Financials


How the annual revenues of LUX INDUSTRIES have changed ?

The Revenues of LUX INDUSTRIES have increased by 11.13% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of LUX INDUSTRIES have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of LUX INDUSTRIES has increased by 27.63 % YoY .