JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 8.97% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 0.43 % YoY. |
||
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 544112]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹57 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹42 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹0.06 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹-0.06 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹5.80 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹3.38 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.09 Cr | ₹0.08 Cr | ₹0.10 Cr | ₹0.15 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.85 Cr | ₹0.88 Cr | ₹0.88 Cr | ₹0.84 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹32.53 | ₹32.39 | ₹35.40 | ₹37.44 | ₹0.00 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 25.66 | 27.84 | 26.97 | 25.54 | 0.00 |
| ROE(%) | 15.66 | 17.64 | 22.93 | 54.27 | 0.00 |
| ROCE(%) | 21.21 | 24.23 | 30.82 | 73.88 | 0.00 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 240.6 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 59.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 15.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 33.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 15.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES | -2.7% | 4% | -2.2% |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | 4.3% | 6.6% | 98.9% |
| THERMAX | -2.4% | -9.8% | 20.5% |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | 3.5% | -4.1% | 117.8% |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | 1% | -3.8% | 9.1% |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | 0.6% | 22.9% | 9.3% |
| INOX INDIA | 12.4% | 12% | 85% |
| AZAD ENGINEERING | 2.1% | 24.8% | 81.6% |
| TEGA INDUSTRIES | -5.2% | 6.9% | -12.4% |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Revenues
[BOM: 544112]
| Y-o-Y | 8.97 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹57 Cr | 8.97 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹53 Cr | -11.35 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹59 Cr | -10.48 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹66 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.00 Cr | - | |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 544112]
| Y-o-Y | -3.03 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Positive |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹15 Cr | -3.03 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹16 Cr | -17.56 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹19 Cr | -8.74 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹21 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | ₹-0.06 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -11.01 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 26.2% | -11.01 | |
| Mar2025 | 29.44% | -7.01 | |
| Mar2024 | 31.66% | 1.96 | |
| Mar2023 | 31.05% | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0% | - | |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 544112]
| Y-o-Y | 0.42 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹15 Cr | 0.42 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 Cr | -8.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | -5.46 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹17 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.00 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -7.83 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 25.66 % | -7.83 | |
| Mar2025 | 27.84 % | 3.23 | |
| Mar2024 | 26.97 % | 5.60 | |
| Mar2023 | 25.54 % | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0 % | - | |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 544112]
| Y-o-Y | 0.43 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹33 | 0.43 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹32 | -8.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹35 | -5.45 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹37 | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.00 | - | |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 544112]
| Y-o-Y | -12.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 0 |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.21% | -12.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 24.23% | -21.38 | |
| Mar2024 | 30.82% | -58.28 | |
| Mar2023 | 73.88% | 0 | |
| Mar2022 | 0% | - | |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹534.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 240.6 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 31,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES | -2.7% |
4% |
-2.2% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES Financials
How the annual revenues of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES have changed ?
The Revenues of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES have increased by 8.97% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES has increased by 0.43 % YoY .
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD vs THERMAX LTD vs KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LTD
TRIVENI TURBINE LTD vs JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD vs