INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS have increased by 2.91% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS has decreased by -15.31 % YoY. |
||
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 541353]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹221 Cr | ₹215 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹66 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹189 Cr | ₹187 Cr | ₹163 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹57 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹32 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹8.39 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3.22 Cr | ₹3.50 Cr | ₹0.93 Cr | ₹1.43 Cr | ₹0.60 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9.41 Cr | ₹8.33 Cr | ₹6.42 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹3.71 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4.98 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr | ₹6.11 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹21 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹9.72 Cr | ₹1.29 Cr | ₹0.98 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹1.60 Cr | ₹0.92 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹1.60 Cr | ₹0.92 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹7.19 | ₹8.49 | ₹8.09 | ₹4.46 | ₹0.85 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 5.96 | 7.23 | 7.10 | 4.65 | 1.79 |
| ROE(%) | 8.06 | 10.42 | 11.06 | 6.68 | 1.32 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.94 | 15.00 | 15.88 | 9.96 | 3.87 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.27 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS | 5.2% | 6.2% | -44.3% |
| MTAR TECHNOLOGIES | -15.6% | -21.1% | 168% |
| THEJO ENGINEERING | 4.9% | -5.2% | 7% |
| SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION | 6.2% | -4.8% | 27.4% |
| GTV ENGINEERING | 10% | -22% | -26.6% |
| ANLON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION | 5.6% | -3.1% | 75.7% |
| AFFORDABLE ROBOTIC & AUTOMATION | 20% | 10.8% | -34.9% |
| BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS | 6.1% | 6.6% | 57.2% |
| ALPHAGEO (INDIA) | 2.6% | -2.3% | -7.7% |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Revenues
[BOM: 541353]
| Y-o-Y | 2.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 35.40 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹221 Cr | 2.91 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹215 Cr | 18.74 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹181 Cr | 103.02 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹89 Cr | 35.48 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹66 Cr | - | |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Operating Profit
[BOM: 541353]
| Y-o-Y | 13.73 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 40.12 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹32 Cr | 13.73 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹28 Cr | 56.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹18 Cr | 73.14 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹10 Cr | 25.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.39 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 10.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.49 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.6% | 10.52 | |
| Mar2025 | 13.21% | 31.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.02% | -14.72 | |
| Mar2023 | 11.75% | -7.70 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.73% | - | |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 541353]
| Y-o-Y | 4.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 104.08 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹16 Cr | 4.89 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 Cr | 81.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.42 Cr | 426.64 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.60 Cr | 73.24 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.92 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -17.57 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 35.08 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.96 % | -17.57 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.23 % | 1.83 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.1 % | 52.69 | |
| Mar2023 | 4.65 % | 159.78 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.79 % | - | |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 541353]
| Y-o-Y | -15.31 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 70.54 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.19 | -15.31 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.49 | 4.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹8.09 | 81.39 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.46 | 424.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.85 | - | |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 541353]
| Y-o-Y | -20.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 32.53 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.94% | -20.40 | |
| Mar2025 | 15% | -5.54 | |
| Mar2024 | 15.88% | 59.44 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.96% | 157.36 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.87% | - | |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹121.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 228.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS | 5.2% |
6.2% |
-44.3% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS Financials
How the annual revenues of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS have changed ?
The Revenues of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS have increased by 2.91% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INNOVATORS FACADE SYSTEMS has decreased by -15.31 % YoY .
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs THEJO ENGINEERING LTD vs SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LTD
GTV ENGINEERING LTD vs ANLON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION LTD vs