GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS have increased by 1.79% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS has increased by 36.40 % YoY. |
||
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 531399]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹116 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹48 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹95 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹42 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹21 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹7.66 Cr | ₹5.79 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.29 Cr | ₹0.45 Cr | ₹0.43 Cr | ₹0.37 Cr | ₹0.20 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2.16 Cr | ₹2.61 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹2.63 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5.05 Cr | ₹4.36 Cr | ₹3.91 Cr | ₹3.59 Cr | ₹3.23 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹14 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6.35 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹0.42 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹11 Cr | ₹7.75 Cr | ₹4.43 Cr | ₹1.94 Cr | ₹0.42 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹11.13 | ₹8.16 | ₹5.32 | ₹2.45 | ₹0.53 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.12 | 5.79 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 0.75 |
| ROE(%) | 21.79 | 21.15 | 17.18 | 9.08 | 2.06 |
| ROCE(%) | 20.43 | 20.44 | 14.87 | 8.18 | 5.59 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.93 | 1.52 | 1.56 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 161.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 104.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 9.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 16.8 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS | -1.3% | -1.8% | -41.4% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | -1.7% | 8.8% | 79.3% |
| BOSCH | -3.1% | 14.6% | 22.9% |
| UNO MINDA | -2.9% | 1% | -2% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | -4.5% | -0.9% | -6% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | -6.4% | -3.1% | -0.7% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | -4.2% | -1.1% | 80.6% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 0.2% | 0.5% | 8.5% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | -3.5% | -8% | -10.4% |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Revenues
[BOM: 531399]
| Y-o-Y | 1.79 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 25.10 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹116 Cr | 1.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹114 Cr | 19.98 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹95 Cr | 23.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹77 Cr | 62.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹48 Cr | - | |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Operating Profit
[BOM: 531399]
| Y-o-Y | 21.59 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 38.08 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹21 Cr | 21.59 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹17 Cr | 43.54 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 Cr | 57.39 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.66 Cr | 32.32 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5.79 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 19.43 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 10.36 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.07% | 19.43 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.13% | 19.60 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.65% | 27.65 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.91% | -18.64 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.18% | - | |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 531399]
| Y-o-Y | 43.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 127.39 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 Cr | 43.52 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.75 Cr | 74.84 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.43 Cr | 128.34 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.94 Cr | 366.59 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.42 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 40.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 81.39 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.12 % | 40.24 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.79 % | 45.84 | |
| Mar2024 | 3.97 % | 86.38 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.13 % | 184.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.75 % | - | |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 531399]
| Y-o-Y | 36.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 114.07 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 | 36.40 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹8.16 | 53.38 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5.32 | 117.14 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.45 | 362.26 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.53 | - | |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 531399]
| Y-o-Y | -0.05 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 38.27 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.43% | -0.05 | |
| Mar2025 | 20.44% | 37.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.87% | 81.78 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.18% | 46.33 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.59% | - | |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹161.2 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 161.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS | -1.3% |
-1.8% |
-41.4% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS Financials
How the annual revenues of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS have changed ?
The Revenues of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS have increased by 1.79% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GG AUTOMOTIVE GEARS has increased by 36.40 % YoY .
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD vs BOSCH LTD vs UNO MINDA LTD
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD vs ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD vs