GANESH INFRAWORLD Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of GANESH INFRAWORLD have increased by 54.56% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GANESH INFRAWORLD has increased by 76.95 % YoY. |
||
GANESH INFRAWORLD Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹832 Cr | ₹538 Cr | ₹51 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹727 Cr | ₹486 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹105 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹5.58 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹1.93 Cr | ₹0.13 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3.73 Cr | ₹1.41 Cr | ₹0.08 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹95 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹5.59 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹71 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹3.95 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹16.58 | ₹9.37 | ₹3.60 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.51 | 7.44 | 7.75 |
| ROE(%) | 32.98 | 37.35 | 11.32 |
| ROCE(%) | 34.90 | 39.03 | 8.67 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.54 | 0.21 | 0.88 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 334.2 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 851.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 73.7 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 16.8 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 4.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| GANESH INFRAWORLD | 3.5% | -10.3% | -65% |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | 7.2% | 4.8% | -1.7% |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | 3% | -7.7% | -45.5% |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | 3% | -6.8% | -29.6% |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | 1.3% | -3.8% | 8.2% |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | 7% | 8.1% | 52.3% |
| TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY | 1.3% | -16.3% | -37.2% |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | 15.6% | -6.5% | 25.2% |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | 2.8% | -13.4% | -43.2% |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Revenues
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Y-o-Y | 54.56 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 303.69 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹832 Cr | 54.56 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹538 Cr | 954.39 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹51 Cr | - | |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Operating Profit
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Y-o-Y | 99.51 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 333.10 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹105 Cr | 99.51 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹52 Cr | 840.15 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5.58 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 29.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.29 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.57% | 29.06 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.74% | -10.81 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.92% | - | |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Profit After Tax
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Y-o-Y | 76.85 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 323.24 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹71 Cr | 76.85 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹40 Cr | 912.90 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.95 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 14.38 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 4.79 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.51 % | 14.38 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.44 % | -4.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.75 % | - | |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Y-o-Y | 76.95 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 114.61 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹17 | 76.95 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.37 | 160.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.60 | - | |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : GANESHIN]
| Y-o-Y | -10.58 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 100.63 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 34.9% | -10.58 | |
| Mar2025 | 39.03% | 350.17 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.67% | - | |
GANESH INFRAWORLD Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹76.3 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 334.2 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 03,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GANESH INFRAWORLD | 3.5% |
-10.3% |
-65% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
GANESH INFRAWORLD related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about GANESH INFRAWORLD Financials
How the annual revenues of GANESH INFRAWORLD have changed ?
The Revenues of GANESH INFRAWORLD have increased by 54.56% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of GANESH INFRAWORLD have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of GANESH INFRAWORLD has increased by 76.95 % YoY .
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD vs RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD vs IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD vs CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD vs