ASARFI HOSPITAL Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of ASARFI HOSPITAL have increased by 44.29% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ASARFI HOSPITAL has increased by 57.73 % YoY. |
||
ASARFI HOSPITAL Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 543943]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹122 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹97 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹68 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹25 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹6.31 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4.08 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹13 Cr | ₹8.79 Cr | ₹8.79 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹14 Cr | ₹6.24 Cr | ₹6.24 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹11 Cr | ₹4.16 Cr | ₹4.16 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹11 Cr | ₹4.16 Cr | ₹4.16 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹8.47 | ₹5.37 | ₹2.11 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 9.60 | 8.68 | 4.93 |
| ROE(%) | 18.65 | 13.97 | 5.91 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.57 | 15.86 | 8.75 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.45 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 366.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 183.8 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 17.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 9.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 20.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| ASARFI HOSPITAL | 16.7% | -0.9% | 13.1% |
| APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE | -0.5% | 5.7% | 10.1% |
| MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | 8.1% | 2.9% | -21.4% |
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | 6.5% | 7.5% | -24.2% |
| ASTER DM HEALTHCARE | 5.4% | 5.2% | 3% |
| NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA | 11.4% | 11% | 7.6% |
| GLOBAL HEALTH | 9.6% | 6.9% | 2.2% |
| KRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES | 4.1% | 5.4% | 1.6% |
| DR LAL PATHLABS | 3.3% | 0.4% | 31.4% |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Revenues
[BOM: 543943]
| Y-o-Y | 44.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 20.12 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹122 Cr | 44.29 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹84 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹84 Cr | - | |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Operating Profit
[BOM: 543943]
| Y-o-Y | 54.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 24.14 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹25 Cr | 54.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹16 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 6.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.33 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 20.33% | 6.78 | |
| Mar2025 | 19.04% | 0.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 19.04% | - | |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Profit After Tax
[BOM: 543943]
| Y-o-Y | 154.11 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 59.41 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 Cr | 154.11 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹4.16 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.16 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 10.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 39.54 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 9.6 % | 10.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.68 % | 76.06 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.93 % | - | |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 543943]
| Y-o-Y | 57.73 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 100.36 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹8.47 | 57.73 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹5.37 | 154.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.11 | - | |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 543943]
| Y-o-Y | 17.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 45.68 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.57% | 17.09 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.86% | 81.26 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.75% | - | |
ASARFI HOSPITAL Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹186.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 366.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ASARFI HOSPITAL | 16.7% |
-0.9% |
13.1% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
ASARFI HOSPITAL related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about ASARFI HOSPITAL Financials
How the annual revenues of ASARFI HOSPITAL have changed ?
The Revenues of ASARFI HOSPITAL have increased by 44.29% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of ASARFI HOSPITAL have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of ASARFI HOSPITAL has increased by 57.73 % YoY .
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD vs MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD vs FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD
ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD vs NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA LTD vs