Home > Income Statement > SHAH ALLOYS

SHAH ALLOYS
Profit Before Tax

    Back to Income Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for SHAH ALLOYS
Please provide your vote to see the results

SHAH ALLOYS Last 5 Year Profit Before Tax History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Profit Before Tax ₹133 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-4.56 Cr₹109 Cr

What is the latest Profit Before Tax of SHAH ALLOYS ?

The latest Profit Before Tax ratio of SHAH ALLOYS is ₹133 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Profit Before Tax
Mar2026₹133 Cr
Mar2025₹-25 Cr
Mar2024₹-19 Cr
Mar2023₹-4.56 Cr
Mar2022₹109 Cr

How is Profit Before Tax of SHAH ALLOYS Trending?

Years Profit Before Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹133 Cr
Positive
Mar2025 ₹-25 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-19 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-4.56 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹109 Cr -

Compare Profit Before Tax of peers of SHAH ALLOYS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHAH ALLOYS ₹174.4 Cr -2.1% 8.3% 55.9% Stock Analytics
JSW STEEL ₹311,563.0 Cr 3.6% -1.7% 15.2% Stock Analytics
TATA STEEL ₹229,196.0 Cr 0.1% 0.2% 9.2% Stock Analytics
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ₹72,945.1 Cr 2% 1% 35.6% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STAINLESS ₹61,893.3 Cr 3.6% 4.5% 0.1% Stock Analytics
APL APOLLO TUBES ₹60,557.3 Cr 3.1% 1.8% 33.5% Stock Analytics


SHAH ALLOYS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHAH ALLOYS

-2.1%

8.3%

55.9%

SENSEX

0.1%

-2.7%

-8.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses