SANATHAN TEXTILES
Back to Income Statement
|
SANATHAN TEXTILES Last 5 Year Appropriations History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appropriations | ₹112,903 Cr | ₹968 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹682 Cr | ₹682 Cr |
What is the latest Appropriations of SANATHAN TEXTILES ?
| Year | Appropriations |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹112,903 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹968 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹84 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹682 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹682 Cr |
How is Appropriations of SANATHAN TEXTILES Trending?
| Years | Appropriations | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹112,903 Cr | 11,559.80 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹968 Cr | 1,058.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹84 Cr | -87.74 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹682 Cr | 0.00 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹682 Cr | - | |
Compare Appropriations of peers of SANATHAN TEXTILES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SANATHAN TEXTILES | ₹4,227.2 Cr | -8.6% | 4.3% | 4.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIDENT | ₹10,701.5 Cr | -5.1% | -8.8% | -23.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| FILATEX INDIA | ₹4,305.2 Cr | -9.2% | -4.7% | 73.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| NITIN SPINNERS | ₹3,506.7 Cr | 0.6% | 2.2% | 87% | Stock Analytics | |
| PASHUPATI COTSPIN | ₹1,568.8 Cr | 22.5% | 23.9% | 30% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUMEET INDUSTRIES | ₹695.4 Cr | -8.5% | 1.1% | -67.3% | Stock Analytics | |
SANATHAN TEXTILES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SANATHAN TEXTILES | -8.6% |
4.3% |
4.7% |
| SENSEX | 0.6% |
-1.4% |
-10.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses