Home > Income Statement > CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES

CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES
Profit Before Tax

    Back to Income Statement
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES Last 5 Year Profit Before Tax History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Profit Before Tax ₹65 Cr₹59 Cr₹80 Cr₹94 Cr₹105 Cr

What is the latest Profit Before Tax of CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES ?

The latest Profit Before Tax ratio of CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES is ₹65 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Profit Before Tax
Mar2026₹65 Cr
Mar2025₹59 Cr
Mar2024₹80 Cr
Mar2023₹94 Cr
Mar2022₹105 Cr

How is Profit Before Tax of CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES Trending?

Years Profit Before Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹65 Cr
10.21
Mar2025 ₹59 Cr
-27.10
Mar2024 ₹80 Cr
-14.47
Mar2023 ₹94 Cr
-10.58
Mar2022 ₹105 Cr -

Compare Profit Before Tax of peers of CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES ₹1,543.7 Cr -15.6% -16.7% -56.9% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹165,778.0 Cr -8.8% -8.3% 35.8% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹154,207.0 Cr 1% -3.6% -3.4% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹68,444.5 Cr -6.4% -8.9% -26.8% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹46,573.1 Cr -3.7% -5.6% 15.1% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹31,061.0 Cr -11.7% -16.1% -12% Stock Analytics


CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CAMLIN FINE SCIENCES

-15.6%

-16.7%

-56.9%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses