BIMETAL BEARINGS
Back to Income Statement
|
BIMETAL BEARINGS Last 5 Year Profit After Tax History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit After Tax | ₹11 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹4.48 Cr | ₹3.95 Cr |
What is the latest Profit After Tax of BIMETAL BEARINGS ?
| Year | Profit After Tax |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹10 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹11 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.48 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.95 Cr |
How is Profit After Tax of BIMETAL BEARINGS Trending?
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 Cr | 10.51 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹10 Cr | -8.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹11 Cr | 148.68 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.48 Cr | 13.51 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.95 Cr | - | |
Compare Profit After Tax of peers of BIMETAL BEARINGS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BIMETAL BEARINGS | ₹253.5 Cr | 1.1% | 7.9% | -0.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SCHAEFFLER INDIA | ₹63,412.4 Cr | 3.6% | 1% | 1.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TIMKEN INDIA | ₹23,910.5 Cr | -1.9% | 1.6% | 2.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SKF INDIA | ₹7,445.1 Cr | -2.8% | -5.5% | -68% | Stock Analytics | |
| NRB BEARINGS | ₹5,049.2 Cr | 10.6% | 7.1% | 82.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| ROLEX RINGS | ₹4,527.9 Cr | 2.4% | -5.8% | 23.4% | Stock Analytics | |
BIMETAL BEARINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BIMETAL BEARINGS | 1.1% |
7.9% |
-0.6% |
| SENSEX | 0.7% |
-3.9% |
-8.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses