Home > Financial Ratios > WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS

WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS
Please provide your vote to see the results

WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 36.2932.0540.0612.9817.69
   CEPS(Rs) 36.2932.3940.4013.4318.00
   DPS(Rs) 13.0016.007.003.002.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 141.23120.61111.0071.9461.56
   Tax Rate(%) 25.9324.3322.9825.9323.80
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 72.2475.624.904.891.57
   EBIT Margin(%) 75.6384.906.294.911.68
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 75.5884.726.284.881.67
   PAT Margin (%) 55.9864.114.843.621.27
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 56.5564.794.883.741.30
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 22.5124.0038.3717.6731.15
   ROE(%) 27.4427.6743.7919.4533.71
   ROCE(%) 37.0836.6456.9126.0343.66
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.400.377.934.8824.45
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 13.0613.10233.98107.65510.61
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.560.6614.2313.5741.67
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.080.08-0.01-
   Receivable days 39.0237.581.693.200.60
   Inventory Days 262.69440.1616.7226.468.11
   Payable days --0.030.120.02
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 22.3727.6015.6221.9315.39
   PCE(x) 22.3627.3115.4821.1915.13
   Price/Book(x) 5.757.335.643.964.42
   Yield(%) 1.601.811.121.050.73
   EV/Net Sales(x) 12.6317.640.750.790.19
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 16.5719.9611.8515.6311.39
   EV/EBIT(x) 16.6920.7811.9316.0311.54
   EV/CE(x) 5.747.315.593.924.00
   M Cap / Sales 12.6517.690.760.790.20
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 28.41-93.96130.56-74.1578.63
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 10.67-15.69190.18-23.4635.91
   EBIT Growth(%) 14.39-18.49195.67-24.4135.82
   PAT Growth(%) 12.12-20.00208.55-26.6246.41
   EPS Growth(%) 13.23-20.00208.55-26.6246.41
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) ----0.03
   Current Ratio(x) 2.965.494.324.617.56
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.761.521.271.561.71
   Interest Cover(x) 1,516.01480.35934.79215.96298.50
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) ----0.01

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS ₹941.5 Cr 5.6% 2.9% NA Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINSERV ₹277,349.0 Cr -0.4% -6.8% -14.5% Stock Analytics
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE ₹45,913.4 Cr -1.6% 2% -16.4% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS ₹25,865.4 Cr -1.6% -8.8% -24.5% Stock Analytics
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL ₹23,789.3 Cr 2.2% -3% 30.6% Stock Analytics
TVS HOLDINGS ₹23,457.3 Cr 1.2% -7.2% -11.7% Stock Analytics


WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
WEALTH FIRST PORTFOLIO MANAGERS

5.6%

2.9%

NA
SENSEX

3.8%

-0.6%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses