TECHNVISION VENTURES
|
TECHNVISION VENTURES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 5.51 | 3.68 | 24.09 | 1.86 | 21.27 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 8.80 | 12.33 | 10.97 | -10.98 | -9.91 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 90.99 | 88.56 | 5.08 | 69.90 | 7.78 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 2.17 | 1.65 | 8.85 | 1.18 | 12.31 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 1.65 | 1.33 | 8.32 | 0.55 | 11.63 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 0.89 | 0.44 | 7.40 | 0.48 | 11.34 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.08 | 0.05 | 7.02 | 0.14 | 10.46 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 1.28 | 1.01 | 7.84 | 0.77 | 11.14 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 0.12 | 0.07 | 11.12 | 0.21 | 12.60 |
| ROE(%) | 3.26 | 1.56 | - | - | - |
| ROCE(%) | 13.59 | 9.84 | 94.70 | 25.88 | - |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 1.50 | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 1.21 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 5.67 | 11.19 | 12.84 | 7.98 | 5.23 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | -6.40 | 37.16 | 12.66 | 33.81 | 23.05 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Receivable days | 52.21 | 67.88 | 97.39 | 174.46 | 230.49 |
| Inventory Days | - | - | - | - | - |
| Payable days | - | - | - | - | - |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | - | - | 73.30 | 519.72 | 12.37 |
| PCE(x) | 997.23 | 1,832.48 | 65.62 | 97.05 | 11.61 |
| Price/Book(x) | 623.94 | 547.10 | 144.12 | -16.44 | -24.93 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 12.75 | 18.42 | 5.01 | 0.68 | 1.22 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 446.44 | 804.72 | 54.75 | 57.66 | 9.91 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 771.02 | 1,389.93 | 60.15 | 122.70 | 10.48 |
| EV/CE(x) | 98.68 | 136.40 | 31.57 | 31.18 | 1.23 |
| M Cap / Sales | 12.79 | 18.58 | 5.15 | 0.75 | 1.29 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 18.23 | 18.18 | 27.15 | 26.46 | 38.35 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 47.53 | -70.43 | 884.65 | -87.87 | 196.82 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 47.55 | -81.19 | 1,807.25 | -93.97 | 215.69 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 89.49 | -99.16 | 6,110.56 | -98.26 | 206.43 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 89.51 | -99.16 | 6,109.67 | -98.26 | 206.43 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.32 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 1.49 | 1.34 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 0.74 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.05 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.74 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.05 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 2.17 | 1.49 | 8.97 | 7.17 | 39.30 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.01 | - | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of TECHNVISION VENTURES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| TECHNVISION VENTURES | ₹2,370.9 Cr | -13.8% | -13% | -20% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | ₹891,135.0 Cr | 15.8% | 12.4% | -22.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| INFOSYS | ₹471,409.0 Cr | 14.2% | 9.5% | -26.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹373,943.0 Cr | 13% | 10.1% | -8.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| WIPRO | ₹182,650.0 Cr | 14.1% | 10.6% | -30.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TECH MAHINDRA | ₹175,261.0 Cr | 21.6% | 15% | 13.1% | Stock Analytics | |
TECHNVISION VENTURES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TECHNVISION VENTURES | -13.8% |
-13% |
-20% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses