Home > Financial Ratios > TCC CONCEPT

TCC CONCEPT
Financial Ratios

TCC CONCEPT is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for TCC CONCEPT
Please provide your vote to see the results

TCC CONCEPT Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 13.2511.809.6411.34
   CEPS(Rs) 4.762.912.562.27
   DPS(Rs) ----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 323.39200.7390.8235.26
   Tax Rate(%) -19.1623.3524.9825.44
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 54.3072.4543.4887.53
   EBIT Margin(%) 42.3968.2235.6391.27
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 30.3366.0335.0591.27
   PAT Margin (%) 36.1450.6126.2968.05
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 63.0262.4534.8468.05
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 4.558.3717.8926.61
   ROE(%) 5.759.2920.9632.17
   ROCE(%) 6.3812.3127.7442.71
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.130.170.680.39
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.160.260.54-
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 9.031.022.320.47
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 6.443.801.85-
   Receivable days 85.14109.6260.31412.45
   Inventory Days 18.65-28.42-
   Payable days 4,175.72-145.46-
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 4.797.7146.46-
   PCE(x) 13.3331.2435.06-
   Price/Book(x) 0.982.274.93-
   Yield(%) ----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 8.0518.8912.020.62
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 11.6123.5926.910.68
   EV/EBIT(x) 18.9827.6933.730.68
   EV/CE(x) 0.872.164.740.29
   M Cap / Sales 8.4019.5112.21-
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 115.567.876,329.36-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 86.6793.333,046.38-
   EBIT Growth(%) 33.95106.522,410.08-
   PAT Growth(%) 53.91107.652,384.04-
   EPS Growth(%) 12.3022.38-14.97-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.010.010.020.01
   Current Ratio(x) 1.103.642.255.79
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.063.642.025.79
   Interest Cover(x) 3.5131.2360.90-
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.010.01--

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of TCC CONCEPT

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TCC CONCEPT ₹958.0 Cr -2.1% -19% -63.7% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹348,990.0 Cr 2.6% -13.1% 7.4% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹46,738.6 Cr -1.5% -0.1% 184.7% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹39,312.2 Cr 3% -0.9% -19.4% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹38,520.5 Cr -15% -15.7% 50.9% Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹25,544.5 Cr -10.9% -19.4% 35.2% Stock Analytics


TCC CONCEPT Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TCC CONCEPT

-2.1%

-19%

-63.7%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses