Home > Financial Ratios > SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS

SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS
Financial Ratios

SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS
Please provide your vote to see the results

SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2011
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.320.370.420.31-0.30
   CEPS(Rs) 0.340.390.390.29-0.04
   DPS(Rs) 0.10-0.100.16-
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 5.785.453.713.4510.64
   Tax Rate(%) 26.7125.6525.5921.440.48
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 4.015.015.235.54-38.39
   EBIT Margin(%) 4.495.595.986.05-98.06
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 3.975.405.976.05-98.27
   PAT Margin (%) 2.914.024.444.75-97.81
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 3.104.184.574.92-36.95
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 4.356.8110.069.71-2.78
   ROE(%) 5.708.7011.8510.28-2.80
   ROCE(%) 7.8311.1615.9413.09-2.81
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.501.702.272.040.03
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 6.4310.7197.3736.840.29
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 2.572.172.621.960.06
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.160.090.010.033.46
   Receivable days 63.6164.5549.1023.344.50
   Inventory Days 46.1641.5138.3151.742,553.39
   Payable days 37.6332.7524.379.6884.68
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 40.6767.1656.0536.92-
   PCE(x) 38.2364.5460.6639.63-78.89
   Price/Book(x) 2.254.587.133.740.85
   Yield(%) 0.77-0.381.24-
   EV/Net Sales(x) 1.112.612.651.7424.55
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 23.1544.5143.4227.97-65.99
   EV/EBIT(x) 24.7446.6844.3128.76-25.04
   EV/CE(x) 1.893.916.813.330.71
   M Cap / Sales 1.182.702.771.9529.15
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 18.9816.1944.558,467.2550.33
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -2.6911.6241.901,532.21-351.78
   EBIT Growth(%) -4.508.6243.00628.40-209.08
   PAT Growth(%) -13.815.0635.17516.17-206.57
   EPS Growth(%) -13.91-12.4635.18204.03-206.60
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.120.13---
   Current Ratio(x) 4.545.874.9610.7888.66
   Quick Ratio(x) 3.214.533.758.2126.15
   Interest Cover(x) 8.6529.43490.94--450.88
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.050.03---

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS ₹313.8 Cr -1.6% -9.9% -42.1% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹359,549.0 Cr -1.4% -9.2% 9.7% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹49,162.4 Cr -8.2% 18.8% 197.8% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹46,749.7 Cr -4.3% -1.5% 68.6% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹40,821.6 Cr -0.1% 1.8% -12.5% Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹29,003.8 Cr -5.4% -7.3% 37.5% Stock Analytics


SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SWISS MILITARY CONSUMER GOODS

-1.6%

-9.9%

-42.1%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses