Home > Financial Ratios > SUMEET INDUSTRIES

SUMEET INDUSTRIES
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for SUMEET INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SUMEET INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.5214.35-5.69-5.670.28
   CEPS(Rs) 0.702.81-0.58-0.520.57
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 3.4914.93-17.05-11.22-5.10
   Tax Rate(%) 26.255.827.027.92204.24
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 5.461.23-4.10-3.823.83
   EBIT Margin(%) 4.0016.34-6.44-5.492.66
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 3.0515.98-6.44-6.17-0.31
   PAT Margin (%) 2.2515.05-5.99-5.680.33
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 4.0717.12-3.56-3.023.84
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 4.8235.28-13.37-11.170.48
   ROE(%) 13.84----
   ROCE(%) 13.4258.27-18.87-13.224.65
   Asset Turnover(x) 2.152.342.231.961.46
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.771.711.681.761.53
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 8.169.67-3.53-4.34-4.43
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.560.580.600.570.66
   Receivable days 37.7030.1834.6239.0945.07
   Inventory Days 41.4837.8438.0845.6865.15
   Payable days 62.9442.3519.8718.2223.46
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 48.59---26.54
   PCE(x) 36.08--0.74-0.732.25
   Price/Book(x) 8.38--0.15-0.20-1.46
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 1.610.160.500.480.70
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 27.8011.14-12.34-17.1411.26
   EV/EBIT(x) 40.171.00-7.69-8.8326.17
   EV/CE(x) 4.560.641.591.371.26
   M Cap / Sales 1.47-0.030.020.09
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 4.691.88-4.6715.6355.70
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 313.84137.14-35.39-152.91105.42
   EBIT Growth(%) -74.34358.36-11.88-338.80365.93
   PAT Growth(%) -84.37355.90-0.49-2,115.30140.95
   EPS Growth(%) -96.38351.95-0.49-2,115.58140.94
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.750.38-2.74-4.15-10.31
   Current Ratio(x) 1.561.620.470.520.64
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.000.990.280.310.37
   Interest Cover(x) 4.1845.70-3,505.47-8.040.89
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.10-18.6521.157.04

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SUMEET INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SUMEET INDUSTRIES ₹694.1 Cr -8.5% 12.1% -60.9% Stock Analytics
TRIDENT ₹10,879.9 Cr -1.1% -5.1% -21% Stock Analytics
SANATHAN TEXTILES ₹4,411.0 Cr 3.5% 18.5% 11% Stock Analytics
FILATEX INDIA ₹4,389.5 Cr -2.9% 13.9% 97.8% Stock Analytics
NITIN SPINNERS ₹3,478.1 Cr 6% 4.5% 101.6% Stock Analytics
PASHUPATI COTSPIN ₹1,487.3 Cr 22.8% 10% 20.4% Stock Analytics


SUMEET INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SUMEET INDUSTRIES

-8.5%

12.1%

-60.9%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses