Home > Financial Ratios > STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Financial Ratios

STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Please provide your vote to see the results

STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 4.013.2332.1433.8416.43
   CEPS(Rs) 4.964.003.823.871.92
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 39.5435.43224.2698.6545.07
   Tax Rate(%) 25.3326.6124.8025.6525.54
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 15.3717.3917.4617.2016.76
   EBIT Margin(%) 15.7517.7116.8516.1515.55
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 14.3715.2414.6814.4113.99
   PAT Margin (%) 10.7311.1911.0410.7110.41
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 12.7912.9912.7512.2612.17
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 7.518.4611.6816.008.24
   ROE(%) 11.1012.3221.3247.5636.46
   ROCE(%) 15.3217.1524.8648.2531.79
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.700.761.061.490.79
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 3.914.345.366.964.29
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.301.061.725.246.85
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.260.230.190.140.23
   Receivable days 110.70109.6882.6063.48124.20
   Inventory Days 169.11149.92123.6098.58190.35
   Payable days 133.34104.3694.0387.86198.04
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 26.2845.58---
   PCE(x) 21.2436.79---
   Price/Book(x) 2.674.15---
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.644.640.150.140.27
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 14.8323.800.790.801.54
   EV/EBIT(x) 16.7826.230.870.871.71
   EV/CE(x) 2.423.820.150.330.54
   M Cap / Sales 2.724.78---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 26.1412.879.26107.17-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 15.2218.6414.35111.24-
   EBIT Growth(%) 12.2318.6413.71114.55-
   PAT Growth(%) 20.9714.3912.33112.46-
   EPS Growth(%) 24.40-89.97-5.03105.94-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.070.060.280.390.71
   Current Ratio(x) 2.403.652.311.521.17
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.372.371.380.740.57
   Interest Cover(x) 11.357.197.779.269.95
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.030.01---

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY ₹6,956.5 Cr -8.5% -14.2% 101.7% Stock Analytics
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS ₹148,858.0 Cr -3.3% -0.1% 85% Stock Analytics
THERMAX ₹38,542.3 Cr -2% -9.4% 4.3% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES ₹28,721.7 Cr -9.8% -6.9% 128.4% Stock Analytics
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION ₹22,174.9 Cr -4.6% -0.5% 5.9% Stock Analytics
TRIVENI TURBINE ₹15,418.2 Cr -7.2% -12.9% -5.8% Stock Analytics


STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

-8.5%

-14.2%

101.7%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses