SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO
|
SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 53.25 | 52.47 | 46.06 | 89.87 | 59.88 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 56.76 | 55.22 | 52.18 | 101.14 | 71.08 |
| DPS(Rs) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 565.76 | 534.98 | 466.43 | 437.48 | 332.24 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 25.37 | 26.59 | 26.39 | 18.99 | 24.97 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 13.23 | 14.39 | 12.76 | 10.90 | 11.73 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 18.32 | 18.98 | 12.84 | 11.82 | 11.06 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 18.07 | 18.67 | 12.38 | 11.53 | 10.81 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 13.49 | 13.71 | 9.11 | 9.34 | 8.11 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 14.57 | 14.86 | 10.33 | 10.51 | 9.62 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 7.76 | 8.32 | 7.66 | 15.71 | 14.11 |
| ROE(%) | 9.55 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 23.35 | 21.45 |
| ROCE(%) | 12.96 | 14.02 | 14.16 | 28.87 | 26.99 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.84 | 1.68 | 1.74 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 1.56 | 1.37 | 1.93 | 3.76 | 2.99 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.82 | 3.92 | 4.58 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 0.33 |
| Receivable days | 51.13 | 60.11 | 53.86 | 31.06 | 32.92 |
| Inventory Days | 24.52 | 20.43 | 33.15 | 29.82 | 26.44 |
| Payable days | 14.39 | 17.37 | 32.02 | 23.23 | 19.18 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 7.22 | 9.38 | 10.68 | 4.58 | 7.91 |
| PCE(x) | 6.78 | 8.92 | 9.43 | 4.07 | 6.66 |
| Price/Book(x) | 0.68 | 0.92 | 1.05 | 0.94 | 1.43 |
| Yield(%) | 0.78 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 0.74 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.33 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.57 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 2.28 | 4.51 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 1.81 | 3.91 | 4.66 | 2.51 | 5.13 |
| EV/CE(x) | 0.23 | 0.51 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.82 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.99 | 1.33 | 0.97 | 0.43 | 0.64 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 4.57 | -26.35 | -47.52 | 30.21 | 39.13 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 8.93 | -0.91 | -38.13 | 34.56 | 16.42 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 1.15 | 8.87 | -42.99 | 39.22 | 62.41 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 3.11 | 10.76 | -48.80 | 50.08 | 69.68 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 1.47 | 13.93 | -48.75 | 50.08 | 69.68 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | - | - | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 5.06 | 5.27 | 5.06 | 2.54 | 1.92 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 4.72 | 4.94 | 4.79 | 2.08 | 1.44 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 73.02 | 61.21 | 27.92 | 41.09 | 43.70 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | - | - | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO | ₹927.5 Cr | -1.7% | 2% | -7.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹184,238.0 Cr | 1.3% | -8.7% | 40.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹150,362.0 Cr | -2.9% | -6.1% | -0.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹73,308.8 Cr | 0.3% | -1.7% | -14.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹50,509.0 Cr | 0.2% | -3.3% | 22.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹33,151.2 Cr | -5.9% | -13.1% | -12.5% | Stock Analytics | |
SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SREE RAYALASEEMA HISTRENGTH HYPO | -1.7% |
2% |
-7.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses