Home > Financial Ratios > SJS ENTERPRISES

SJS ENTERPRISES
Financial Ratios

SJS ENTERPRISES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SJS ENTERPRISES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SJS ENTERPRISES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 53.3537.6127.3322.1018.08
   CEPS(Rs) 70.5652.2039.9929.7525.16
   DPS(Rs) 3.502.502.00-3.65
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 265.17211.19174.58139.88117.97
   Tax Rate(%) 25.3422.2624.2226.2325.59
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 27.1724.6623.9724.2325.38
   EBIT Margin(%) 23.5320.1619.0921.2520.74
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 23.0919.3917.7120.6819.82
   PAT Margin (%) 17.2415.0713.4215.2514.75
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 22.6620.7419.5120.5420.53
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 17.5014.3812.9113.5412.06
   ROE(%) 22.7519.7517.6517.1415.32
   ROCE(%) 29.8924.2322.7222.7720.74
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.010.950.960.890.82
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.581.271.361.441.24
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 2.713.504.271.972.25
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.630.790.730.690.81
   Receivable days 73.0178.1272.5772.9783.95
   Inventory Days 28.4632.7434.5437.2340.65
   Payable days 70.8267.0166.7271.6770.72
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 29.0423.9722.2817.9222.95
   PCE(x) 21.9617.2715.2313.3116.48
   Price/Book(x) 5.844.273.492.833.52
   Yield(%) 0.230.280.33-0.88
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.173.713.092.763.39
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 17.1213.8412.1310.2212.66
   EV/EBIT(x) 21.0617.7416.0012.7616.19
   EV/CE(x) 5.644.073.142.663.36
   M Cap / Sales 5.193.713.012.783.41
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 25.5921.1444.9717.09-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 41.6427.1236.8918.24-
   EBIT Growth(%) 47.5130.8729.5821.10-
   PAT Growth(%) 44.5739.1926.9422.24-
   EPS Growth(%) 41.8537.6323.6822.24-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.010.020.130.050.04
   Current Ratio(x) 2.802.592.033.433.27
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.382.101.532.902.70
   Interest Cover(x) 54.2026.2813.8336.9422.49
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -0.010.040.020.01

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SJS ENTERPRISES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SJS ENTERPRISES ₹6,030.9 Cr -6.7% -18.9% 26.1% Stock Analytics
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL ₹160,931.0 Cr -5.6% -6.8% 44.4% Stock Analytics
BOSCH ₹129,918.0 Cr -3.1% -8.5% 15.1% Stock Analytics
UNO MINDA ₹60,749.6 Cr -5.2% -14.8% -13.5% Stock Analytics
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA ₹40,185.6 Cr -5.6% -19% -33.9% Stock Analytics
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES ₹31,497.9 Cr -6.9% -16.9% -20.4% Stock Analytics


SJS ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SJS ENTERPRISES

-6.7%

-18.9%

26.1%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses